Chairmans Cup Men 2016-17

     
All Competitions
  • Date
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • Info
  • 25 Mar 2017
  • 13:30
  • BC Lituanica
  • 63 V 60
  • Panthers BC
  • overtime
  • Venue: St Columbas HS
    Referee2: Jesus Romero Fernandez
    Assessor: Ian Watt
  • 01 Mar 2017
  • 20:20
  • East Warriors Aberdeen
  • 61 V 80
  • Panthers BC
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Efi Tsattaliou
  • 12 Feb 2017
  • 14:45
  • BC Lituanica
  • 70 V 67
  • Glasgow Fever
  • Venue: Beacon Community Centre
    Referee2: Garry Godsell
  • 29 Jan 2017
  • 14:45
  • Perth Phoenix
  • 53 V 61
  • Panthers BC
  • Venue: Perth Academy
    Referee2: Klaudia Kozdrowska
  • 21 Jan 2017
  • 14:20
  • East Warriors Aberdeen
  • 83 V 73
  • Paisley Basketball Club
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Jeb Spink
  • 15 Jan 2017
  • 16:10
  • St Mirren West College Scotland Buddies
  • 77 V 81
  • BC Lituanica
  • Venue: Lagoon Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Dimitris Saltas
  • 15 Jan 2017
  • 13:15
  • Panthers BC
  • 69 V 62
  • Renfrew Rocks
  • Venue: Portlethen Community Centre
    Referee2: Owen Allan
  • 15 Jan 2017
  • 12:15
  • Edinburgh Lions
  • 34 V 71
  • Glasgow Fever
  • Venue: Broughton High School
    Referee2: Achilleas Chatzitheochari
  • 30 Nov 2016
  • 19:20
  • West Lothian Wolves (Chairmans Cup)
  • 38 V 95
  • St Mirren West College Scotland Buddies
  • Venue: Whitburn Acadamy
    Referee2: Cammy McLay
  • 26 Nov 2016
  • 14:20
  • East Warriors Aberdeen
  • 68 V 63
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Owen Gibbons
  • 25 Nov 2016
  • 19:15
  • Glasgow Fever
  • 53 V 27
  • Glasgow Storm (Chairmans Cup)
  • Venue: Notre Dame High School
    Referee2: Waqas Arshad
    Assessor: Ian Gleghorn
  • 20 Nov 2016
  • 14:30
  • Madsons
  • 59 V 72
  • Paisley Basketball Club
  • Venue: Menzieshill Community Centre
    Referee2: Darryl Wood
  • 13 Nov 2016
  • 14:15
  • Pleasance BC Pantheons
  • 44 V 70
  • Panthers BC
  • Venue: St Augustines RC/Forrester High School
    Referee2: Kasia Makowska
  • 07 Nov 2016
  • 20:20
  • Perth Phoenix
  • 69 V 47
  • Pleasance BC
  • Venue: Perth High School
    Referee2: Klaudia Kozdrowska
  • 20 Oct 2016
  • 00:00
  • BC Lituanica
  • 20 V 0
  • Banchory Stags
  • conceded by banchory stags
  • Venue: TBC
  • 15 Oct 2016
  • 15:30
  • Glasgow University (Chairmans Cup)
  • 41 V 80
  • East Warriors Aberdeen
  • referees travel together
  • Venue: Stevenson Building
    Referee2: Jesus Romero Fernandez
  • 09 Oct 2016
  • 12:15
  • Edinburgh Lions
  • 67 V 45
  • Glasgow Eagles
  • Venue: Broughton High School
    Referee2: Jesus Romero Fernandez
    Assessor: Robert Bald Snr
  • 08 Oct 2016
  • 10:20
  • Granite City Grizzlies
  • 52 V 71
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: Beacon Community Centre
    Referee2: Owen Gibbons
  • 05 Oct 2016
  • 19:45
  • St Mirren West College Scotland Buddies
  • 78 V 53
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: Renfrew Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Tom Stobo