Chairmans Cup Men 2017-18

     
All Competitions
  • Date
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • Info
  • 17 Mar 2018
  • 16:00
  • BC Lituanica
  • 73 V 63
  • East Warriors Aberdeen
  • court 1 oriam
  • Venue: ORIAM
    Referee2: Colin Lynch
  • 11 Feb 2018
  • 18:30
  • East Warriors Aberdeen
  • 73 V 58
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Owen Allan
  • 11 Feb 2018
  • 16:45
  • BC Lituanica
  •  
  • Glasgow Fever
  • conceded by glasgow fever
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
  • 30 Jan 2018
  • 20:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  •  
  • St Mirren West College Scotland Buddies
  • conceded by st mirren west college scotland buddies
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
  • 24 Jan 2018
  • 20:15
  • Glasgow Fever
  • 56 V 53
  • Dunfermline Reign (Chairmans Cup)
  • Venue: Douglas Academy
    Referee2: Dimitris Saltas
  • 21 Jan 2018
  • 15:15
  • East Warriors Aberdeen
  • 86 V 61
  • Dundee Madsons
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Jeb Spink (Pending)
  • 21 Jan 2018
  • 13:00
  • Highland Bears
  • 62 V 77
  • BC Lituanica
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
    Referee2: Bruce Morrison
  • 12 Dec 2017
  • 20:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  • 68 V 37
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes (Chairmans Cup)
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Graeme McWhirter
  • 09 Dec 2017
  • 18:30
  • Dunfermline Reign (Chairmans Cup)
  • 92 V 48
  • Pleasance BC
  • Venue: St Columbas HS
    Referee2: Owen Allan
  • 03 Dec 2017
  • 13:20
  • Dundee Phantoms
  • 47 V 75
  • East Warriors Aberdeen
  • Venue: Lynch Sports Centre
    Referee2: George Tentokallis
  • 02 Dec 2017
  • 12:30
  • Glasgow Fever
  • 66 V 51
  • Glasgow Storm (Chairmans Cup)
  • Venue: Douglas Academy
    Referee2: Jamie Allen
    Scores
    Glasgow Fever: D Starks (14 pts)

    Glasgow Storm (Chairmans Cup): G Douglas (12 pts)

  • 23 Nov 2017
  • 00:00
  • Dundee Madsons
  •  
  • Pleasance BC Pantheons
  • conceded by pleasance bc pantheons
  • Venue: TBC
  • 15 Nov 2017
  • 19:45
  • St Mirren West College Scotland Buddies
  • 68 V 62
  • Glasgow Eagles
  • Venue: Renfrew Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Alejandro Codiamat
  • 12 Nov 2017
  • 16:45
  • Renfrew Rocks
  • 78 V 80
  • BC Lituanica
  • Venue: Renfrew Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Alejandro Codiamat
  • 11 Nov 2017
  • 13:30
  • Highland Bears
  •  
  • West Lothian Wolves (Chairmans Cup)
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
    Referee2: Ryan Devlin (H)
  • 04 Nov 2017
  • 13:20
  • East Warriors Aberdeen
  •  
  • Ayr Storm
  • conceded by ayr storm
  • Venue: Banks O Dee Sports Club
  • 04 Nov 2017
  • 12:00
  • Dunfermline Reign (Chairmans Cup)
  • 64 V 51
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: St Columbas HS
    Referee2: Tom Stobo
  • 29 Oct 2017
  • 14:20
  • Dundee Phantoms
  • 87 V 72
  • Panthers BC
  • Venue: Lynch Sports Centre
    Referee2: Arkadiusz (Arek) Masternak
    Scores
    Dundee Phantoms: Kailin Brannigan 21 and Callum Murray 20

    Panthers BC: Nick Ruta 19