SBC (U18 Div 2) Men 2016-17

     
All Competitions
  • Date
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • Info
  • 05 Mar 2017
  • 13:45
  • Ayr Storm
  • 48 V 115
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
    Referee2: Jamie Allen
  • 04 Mar 2017
  • 15:30
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • 91 V 65
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
    Referee2: Jedrzej Cichosz
  • 04 Mar 2017
  • 15:00
  • Highland Bears
  • 75 V 65
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
    Referee2: Johnathan MacLeod
  • 04 Mar 2017
  • 13:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  • 63 V 67
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Evan McNier
  • 01 Mar 2017
  • 00:00
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  •  
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • conceded by south lanarkshire colliers
  • Venue: Alistair McCoist Complex
  • 01 Mar 2017
  • 00:00
  • West Lothian Wolves
  •  
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • conceded by south lanarkshire colliers
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
  • 26 Feb 2017
  • 15:00
  • Highland Bears
  •  
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • conceded by glasgow rocks
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
    Referee2: Johnathan MacLeod
  • 26 Feb 2017
  • 13:00
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • 73 V 30
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: Holyrood High School
    Referee2: George Tentokallis
  • 25 Feb 2017
  • 15:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • 2 V 0
  • Ayr Storm
  • forfiet (losing point awarded)
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: George Tentokallis
  • 25 Feb 2017
  • 14:15
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • 60 V 77
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: Alistair McCoist Complex
    Referee2: Calum Alexander
  • 19 Feb 2017
  • 13:45
  • Ayr Storm
  • 84 V 61
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
    Referee2: Jamie Allen
  • 19 Feb 2017
  • 12:30
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • 58 V 70
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • Venue: Armadale Academy
    Referee2: Calum Alexander
  • 18 Feb 2017
  • 14:30
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • 84 V 65
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • Venue: Jordanhill Sports Centre
    Referee2: Danny Gibbons
  • 18 Feb 2017
  • 13:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  • 32 V 124
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Andrew McNier
  • 11 Feb 2017
  • 13:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  •  
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Stewart Morgan
    Assessor: Robert Bald Snr
  • 11 Feb 2017
  • 13:00
  • Highland Bears
  •  
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • conceded by south lanarkshire colliers
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
  • 11 Feb 2017
  • 13:00
  • Glasgow City
  • 119 V 54
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: St Andrews RC Secondary
    Referee2: Calum Alexander
  • 11 Feb 2017
  • 13:00
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • 69 V 55
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • Venue: Portobello High School (NEW BUILDING)
    Referee2: Gordon Yip
  • 03 Feb 2017
  • 19:10
  • Glasgow City
  • 107 V 40
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • Venue: St Andrews RC Secondary
    Referee2: Calum Alexander
  • 29 Jan 2017
  • 12:00
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • 78 V 36
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: Armadale Academy
    Referee2: 61759
  • 28 Jan 2017
  • 18:00
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • 80 V 68
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
    Referee2: Karolina Trdlicova
  • 28 Jan 2017
  • 14:30
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • 54 V 136
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: Jordanhill Sports Centre
    Referee2: Goitseone Gondo
  • 28 Jan 2017
  • 14:15
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • 36 V 88
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • Venue: Alistair McCoist Complex
    Referee2: Graeme McWhirter
  • 28 Jan 2017
  • 13:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  • 85 V 87
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Evan McNier
  • 22 Jan 2017
  • 13:45
  • Ayr Storm
  • 54 V 76
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
    Referee2: Jonathan Corr
  • 21 Jan 2017
  • 15:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • 59 V 66
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Karolina Trdlicova
    Assessor: Robert Bald Snr
  • 21 Jan 2017
  • 15:00
  • Highland Bears
  • 70 V 65
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
    Referee2: Mike Stainke
  • 15 Jan 2017
  • 15:00
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • 71 V 83
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: Holyrood High School
    Referee2: Karolina Trdlicova
  • 14 Jan 2017
  • 14:30
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • 100 V 69
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: Jordanhill Sports Centre
    Referee2: Ali Kayani
  • 14 Jan 2017
  • 13:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  •  
  • Highland Bears
  • conceded by highland bears
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
  • 18 Dec 2016
  • 15:00
  • Highland Bears
  • 41 V 109
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
    Referee2: Owen Allan
  • 18 Dec 2016
  • 13:45
  • Ayr Storm
  • 111 V 42
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
    Referee2: Jamie Allen
  • 17 Dec 2016
  • 19:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • 66 V 64
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Tomas Venslauskas
  • 17 Dec 2016
  • 14:30
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • 62 V 71
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: Jordanhill Sports Centre
    Referee2: Ali Kayani
  • 17 Dec 2016
  • 13:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  • 60 V 81
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Calum Alexander
  • 04 Dec 2016
  • 15:30
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • 72 V 44
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
    Referee2: Jason Carr
  • 04 Dec 2016
  • 15:00
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • 83 V 50
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: Holyrood High School
    Referee2: Graeme McWhirter
  • 03 Dec 2016
  • 14:30
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • 74 V 53
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: Jordanhill Sports Centre
    Referee2: Andrew McNier
  • 03 Dec 2016
  • 13:00
  • Glasgow City
  • 147 V 39
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • Venue: St Andrews RC Secondary
    Referee2: Johnathan MacLeod
  • 27 Nov 2016
  • 17:00
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • 89 V 55
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • Venue: Holyrood High School
    Referee2: Bruce Taylor
  • 26 Nov 2016
  • 15:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • 74 V 60
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Johnathan MacLeod
  • 26 Nov 2016
  • 14:30
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • 71 V 75
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: Jordanhill Sports Centre
    Referee2: Evan McNier
  • 26 Nov 2016
  • 14:15
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  •  
  • North Lanarkshire
  • conceded by south lanarkshire colliers
  • Venue: Alistair McCoist Complex
  • 26 Nov 2016
  • 13:00
  • Glasgow City
  • 130 V 62
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: St Andrews RC Secondary
    Referee2: Ali Kayani
  • 20 Nov 2016
  • 13:45
  • Ayr Storm
  • 61 V 74
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
    Referee2: Jamie Allen
  • 13 Nov 2016
  • 13:45
  • Ayr Storm
  •  
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • conceded by boroughmuir blaze
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
  • 12 Nov 2016
  • 13:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  • 49 V 60
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Evan McNier
  • 06 Nov 2016
  • 17:00
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • 55 V 74
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: Holyrood High School
    Referee2: Cameron Godsell
  • 05 Nov 2016
  • 14:30
  • Highland Bears
  • 87 V 79
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
    Referee2: Johnathan MacLeod
  • 05 Nov 2016
  • 14:15
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • 0 V 20
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • Venue: Alistair McCoist Complex
    Referee2: Evan McNier
    Assessor: Ian Gleghorn
  • 05 Nov 2016
  • 11:00
  • Glasgow City
  • 122 V 30
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: St Andrews RC Secondary
    Referee2: Milana Plecas
  • 23 Oct 2016
  • 14:30
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • 81 V 97
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
    Referee2: James Corbett
  • 23 Oct 2016
  • 14:15
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • 103 V 65
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: Alistair McCoist Complex
    Referee2: Christopher Curle
  • 22 Oct 2016
  • 15:30
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • 58 V 67
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • Venue: Emirates Arena
    Referee2: Calum Alexander
  • 22 Oct 2016
  • 13:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  • 64 V 65
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Goitseone Gondo
  • 16 Oct 2016
  • 13:45
  • Ayr Storm
  • 67 V 59
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
    Referee2: John Carter
  • 15 Oct 2016
  • 15:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • 75 V 101
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Stewart Morgan
  • 15 Oct 2016
  • 13:00
  • Glasgow City
  • 112 V 53
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • Venue: St Andrews RC Secondary
    Referee2: Andrew Leggatt
  • 09 Oct 2016
  • 15:00
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • 50 V 40
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: Holyrood High School
    Referee2: Jedrzej Cichosz
  • 08 Oct 2016
  • 14:30
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • 87 V 71
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • Venue: Jordanhill Sports Centre
    Referee2: Andrew McNier
  • 08 Oct 2016
  • 14:15
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • 62 V 115
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: Alistair McCoist Complex
    Referee2: Gordon Yip
  • 08 Oct 2016
  • 10:30
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • 107 V 39
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
    Referee2: Owen Allan
  • 02 Oct 2016
  • 13:45
  • Ayr Storm
  • 67 V 45
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
    Referee2: John Carter
  • 01 Oct 2016
  • 13:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • 61 V 84
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Dale Gilmour
  • 01 Oct 2016
  • 13:00
  • Glasgow City
  • 102 V 48
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • Venue: St Andrews RC Secondary
    Referee2: Calum Alexander
  • 25 Sep 2016
  • 15:00
  • Highland Bears
  • 63 V 62
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
    Referee2: Johnathan MacLeod
  • 18 Sep 2016
  • 15:00
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • 80 V 35
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • Venue: Portobello High School (OLD BUILDING)
    Referee2: Bruce Taylor (Pending)
  • 17 Sep 2016
  • 14:00
  • Glasgow City
  • 106 V 42
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: St Andrews RC Secondary
    Referee2: Gordon Yip
  • 17 Sep 2016
  • 13:15
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • 78 V 51
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: Alistair McCoist Complex
    Referee2: Tom Stobo
  • 11 Sep 2016
  • 15:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • 46 V 89
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Karolina Trdlicova
  • 10 Sep 2016
  • 13:00
  • Highland Bears
  • 54 V 101
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
    Referee2: Mike Stainke
  • 10 Sep 2016
  • 13:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  • 80 V 68
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Andrew McNier