SBC Women 2016-17

     
All Competitions
  • Date
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • Info
  • 01 Mar 2017
  • 19:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • 70 V 36
  • Glasgow University
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Karolina Trdlicova
  • 27 Feb 2017
  • 20:00
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • 67 V 45
  • St Andrews University
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Cameron Godsell
  • 26 Feb 2017
  • 15:20
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • 58 V 59
  • Edinburgh University
  • Venue: Grove Academy
    Referee2: Efi Tsattaliou
  • 24 Feb 2017
  • 20:00
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • 73 V 33
  • St Andrews University
  • Venue: Lagoon Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Christopher Curle
  • 24 Feb 2017
  • 19:15
  • Glasgow University
  • 51 V 56
  • Glasgow Fever
  • Venue: Stevenson Building
    Referee2: Dimitris Saltas
    Assessor: Ian Watt
  • 22 Feb 2017
  • 20:20
  • Lady Rocks
  • 68 V 61
  • Polonia Phoenix
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Waqas Arshad
  • 19 Feb 2017
  • 16:20
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • 64 V 46
  • Glasgow University
  • Venue: Lagoon Leisure Centre
    Referee2: James Corbett
  • 19 Feb 2017
  • 16:20
  • Glasgow Fever
  • 58 V 62
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • Venue: Kelvin Hall
    Referee2: Kenny Sanford
  • 19 Feb 2017
  • 12:00
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • 38 V 56
  • St Andrews University
  • Venue: St Columbas HS
    Referee2: George Tentokallis
  • 18 Feb 2017
  • 13:50
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • 60 V 53
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • Venue: Mariner Centre
    Referee2: Jesus Romero Fernandez
  • 18 Feb 2017
  • 12:20
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • 64 V 46
  • Polonia Phoenix
  • Venue: Grove Academy
    Referee2: Owen Allan
  • 17 Feb 2017
  • 20:20
  • Lady Rocks
  • 70 V 48
  • Edinburgh University
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Tom Stobo
  • 12 Feb 2017
  • 15:20
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • 69 V 53
  • Lady Rocks
  • Venue: Grove Academy
    Referee2: James Corbett
  • 12 Feb 2017
  • 14:20
  • Edinburgh University
  • 52 V 45
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • Venue: University Of Edinburgh (CSE)
    Referee2: Tomas Venslauskas
  • 10 Feb 2017
  • 19:15
  • St Andrews University
  • 46 V 66
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • Venue: St Andrews University
    Referee2: Kenny Sanford
  • 10 Feb 2017
  • 00:00
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  •  
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • conceded by dunfermline reign
  • Venue: Lagoon Leisure Centre
  • 09 Feb 2017
  • 19:50
  • Polonia Phoenix
  • 65 V 55
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • Venue: Gracemount High School
    Referee2: Robert Bald
  • 02 Feb 2017
  • 20:10
  • Polonia Phoenix
  • 47 V 57
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • Venue: Gracemount High School
    Referee2: Kenny Sanford
  • 29 Jan 2017
  • 15:20
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • 40 V 93
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Tom Stobo
  • 29 Jan 2017
  • 15:00
  • St Andrews University
  • 46 V 37
  • Glasgow University
  • Venue: St Andrews University
    Referee2: David Davies
  • 28 Jan 2017
  • 11:00
  • Polonia Phoenix
  • 38 V 50
  • Edinburgh University
  • Venue: Gracemount High School
    Referee2: Garry Godsell
  • 27 Jan 2017
  • 20:20
  • Glasgow Fever
  • 54 V 48
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • Venue: Kelvin Hall
    Referee2: Tom Stobo
  • 27 Jan 2017
  • 20:00
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • 72 V 53
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • Venue: Portobello High School (NEW BUILDING)
    Referee2: Garry Godsell
    Assessor: Robert Bald Snr
  • 22 Jan 2017
  • 17:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • 57 V 78
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Chloe Ashton
  • 22 Jan 2017
  • 15:20
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • 55 V 49
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • Venue: Grove Academy
    Referee2: Efi Tsattaliou
  • 22 Jan 2017
  • 13:45
  • Glasgow University
  • 36 V 34
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • Venue: Stevenson Building
    Referee2: Dimitris Saltas
  • 22 Jan 2017
  • 13:30
  • St Andrews University
  • 28 V 61
  • Glasgow Fever
  • Venue: St Andrews University
    Referee2: Jesus Romero Fernandez
  • 21 Jan 2017
  • 11:20
  • Edinburgh University
  • 37 V 65
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • Venue: University Of Edinburgh (CSE)
    Referee2: Robert Bald
  • 15 Jan 2017
  • 12:00
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • 41 V 57
  • Glasgow Fever
  • Venue: St Columbas HS
    Referee2: Nicholas Nassi
  • 15 Jan 2017
  • 11:20
  • Lady Rocks
  • 76 V 61
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Jason Carr
    Assessor: Ian Gleghorn
  • 15 Jan 2017
  • 00:00
  • Lady Rocks
  •  
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • conceded by sony centre fury
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Christopher Curle
    Assessor: Ian Gleghorn
  • 21 Dec 2016
  • 20:20
  • Polonia Phoenix
  • 52 V 47
  • Glasgow Fever
  • Venue: Kelvin Hall
    Referee2: Shawn Sombati
  • 19 Dec 2016
  • 19:30
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • 72 V 58
  • Lady Rocks
  • Venue: Falkirk High School
    Referee2: Waqas Arshad
  • 18 Dec 2016
  • 13:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • 73 V 45
  • Glasgow Fever
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Robert Bald
    Scores
    Boroughmuir Blaze: Shawnisay Millar 19 pts

    Glasgow Fever:

  • 17 Dec 2016
  • 13:50
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • 51 V 63
  • Edinburgh University
  • Venue: Mariner Centre
    Referee2: Kasia Makowska
  • 17 Dec 2016
  • 11:20
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • 57 V 36
  • Glasgow University
  • Venue: Grove Academy
    Referee2: Klaudia Kozdrowska
  • 08 Dec 2016
  • 20:00
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • 58 V 51
  • Polonia Phoenix
  • Venue: Portobello High School (NEW BUILDING)
    Referee2: Garry Godsell
  • 03 Dec 2016
  • 17:20
  • Edinburgh University
  • 74 V 76
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Robert Bald
  • 02 Dec 2016
  • 20:00
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • 63 V 37
  • Glasgow University
  • Venue: Mariner Centre
    Referee2: Iain MacDonald
  • 01 Dec 2016
  • 20:00
  • Edinburgh University
  • 65 V 49
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • Venue: St Leonards Land Games Hall
    Referee2: David Davies
    Assessor: Robert Bald Snr
  • 26 Nov 2016
  • 15:00
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • 66 V 58
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • after overtime (54-54)
  • Venue: Portobello High School (NEW BUILDING)
    Referee2: Jesus Romero Fernandez
  • 25 Nov 2016
  • 20:20
  • Lady Rocks
  • 76 V 33
  • St Andrews University
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Kenny Sanford
  • 21 Nov 2016
  • 20:20
  • Lady Rocks
  • 54 V 58
  • Glasgow Fever
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Waqas Arshad
    Assessor: Ian Gleghorn
  • 20 Nov 2016
  • 16:20
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • 66 V 87
  • Polonia Phoenix
  • Venue: Renfrew Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Jedrzej Cichosz
    Assessor: Ian Gleghorn
  • 19 Nov 2016
  • 13:50
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • 82 V 58
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • Venue: Mariner Centre
    Referee2: John Carter
  • 19 Nov 2016
  • 11:00
  • Polonia Phoenix
  • 56 V 68
  • Lady Rocks
  • Venue: Gracemount High School
    Referee2: Dale Gilmour
  • 18 Nov 2016
  • 20:15
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • 63 V 57
  • Glasgow Fever
  • Venue: Lagoon Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Tom Stobo
  • 18 Nov 2016
  • 19:20
  • St Andrews University
  • 27 V 74
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • Venue: St Andrews University
    Referee2: Karolina Trdlicova
  • 14 Nov 2016
  • 20:15
  • Glasgow University
  • 43 V 62
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • Venue: Stevenson Building
    Referee2: James Corbett
  • 12 Nov 2016
  • 11:00
  • Polonia Phoenix
  • 65 V 29
  • St Andrews University
  • Venue: Gracemount High School
    Referee2: David Davies
    Assessor: Robert Bald Snr
  • 08 Nov 2016
  • 20:15
  • Glasgow Fever
  • 47 V 52
  • Glasgow University
  • Venue: Scotstoun Sports Centre
    Referee2: Dimitris Saltas
  • 07 Nov 2016
  • 18:30
  • St Andrews University
  • 42 V 61
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • Venue: St Andrews University
    Referee2: Cameron Godsell
    Scores
    St Andrews University: Carey L; 10 Another test

    Tayside Musketeers: Van Wees Y; 28

  • 06 Nov 2016
  • 15:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • 41 V 56
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Waqas Arshad
    Assessor: Robert Bald Snr
  • 06 Nov 2016
  • 11:20
  • Lady Rocks
  • 70 V 59
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: James Corbett
    Assessor: Ian Gleghorn
  • 30 Oct 2016
  • 16:20
  • Glasgow Fever
  • 47 V 41
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • Venue: Kelvin Hall
    Referee2: Dimitris Saltas
  • 30 Oct 2016
  • 14:20
  • Edinburgh University
  • 70 V 61
  • Lady Rocks
  • Venue: University Of Edinburgh (CSE)
    Referee2: Robert Bald
  • 29 Oct 2016
  • 11:00
  • Polonia Phoenix
  • 49 V 45
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • Venue: Gracemount High School
    Referee2: Dale Gilmour
  • 28 Oct 2016
  • 19:15
  • Glasgow University
  • 44 V 53
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • Venue: Stevenson Building
    Referee2: Tomas Venslauskas
  • 24 Oct 2016
  • 20:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • 57 V 62
  • Polonia Phoenix
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Robert Bald
    Scores
    Boroughmuir Blaze: Patricia Carvalho 14pts; Nynka Penzesova 13pts; Shawnisay millar 10pts

    Polonia Phoenix: F. Theodoridou 24pts

  • 23 Oct 2016
  • 14:20
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • 69 V 86
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • Venue: Lagoon Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Carolyn Wilson
  • 22 Oct 2016
  • 15:50
  • Edinburgh University
  • 48 V 42
  • Glasgow University
  • Venue: University Of Edinburgh (CSE)
    Referee2: Jordan Clarke
  • 21 Oct 2016
  • 19:20
  • Glasgow University
  • 45 V 55
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • Venue: Stevenson Building
    Referee2: Shawn Sombati
  • 16 Oct 2016
  • 15:20
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • 82 V 55
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • Venue: Grove Academy
    Referee2: Owen Allan
  • 14 Oct 2016
  • 19:50
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • 47 V 44
  • Lady Rocks
  • Venue: Holyrood High School
    Referee2: Dale Gilmour
  • 14 Oct 2016
  • 19:15
  • Glasgow University
  • 42 V 45
  • St Andrews University
  • Venue: Stevenson Building
    Referee2: Shawn Sombati
    Assessor: Ian Gleghorn
  • 09 Oct 2016
  • 16:20
  • Glasgow Fever
  • 34 V 37
  • St Andrews University
  • Venue: Kelvin Hall
    Referee2: Tom Stobo
  • 09 Oct 2016
  • 13:15
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • 76 V 74
  • Edinburgh University
  • Venue: Renfrew Leisure Centre
    Referee2: James Corbett
  • 06 Oct 2016
  • 19:50
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • 56 V 46
  • Edinburgh University
  • Venue: Portobello High School (OLD BUILDING)
    Referee2: Graham Shaw
  • 02 Oct 2016
  • 13:30
  • St Andrews University
  • 78 V 81
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • Venue: St Andrews University
    Referee2: David Davies
  • 29 Sep 2016
  • 19:50
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • 70 V 61
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • Venue: Portobello High School (OLD BUILDING)
    Referee2: Jordan Clarke
    Assessor: Robert Bald Snr
  • 25 Sep 2016
  • 16:20
  • Glasgow Fever
  • 41 V 59
  • Edinburgh University
  • Venue: Kelvin Hall
    Referee2: Cammy McLay
  • 25 Sep 2016
  • 13:20
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • 47 V 68
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • Venue: Grove Academy
    Referee2: Carolyn Wilson
  • 24 Sep 2016
  • 13:50
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • 53 V 44
  • Polonia Phoenix
  • Venue: Mariner Centre
    Referee2: Waqas Arshad
  • 23 Sep 2016
  • 20:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • 52 V 63
  • Lady Rocks
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: David Davies
  • 18 Sep 2016
  • 13:50
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • 63 V 64
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • Venue: Renfrew Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Graeme McWhirter
  • 18 Sep 2016
  • 13:30
  • St Andrews University
  • 45 V 44
  • Edinburgh University
  • Venue: St Andrews University
    Referee2: Owen Allan
  • 18 Sep 2016
  • 13:20
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • 51 V 52
  • Glasgow Fever
  • Venue: Grove Academy
    Referee2: Waqas Arshad
  • 18 Sep 2016
  • 11:20
  • Lady Rocks
  • 69 V 27
  • Glasgow University
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Stewart Morgan
    Assessor: Ian Gleghorn
  • 14 Sep 2016
  • 19:50
  • Edinburgh University
  • 64 V 48
  • Polonia Phoenix
  • Venue: St Leonards Land Games Hall
    Referee2: Garry Godsell
  • 10 Sep 2016
  • 13:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • 58 V 66
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: James Corbett
  • 03 Sep 2016
  • 15:00
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • 64 V 62
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • court b
  • Venue: ORIAM
    Referee2: Jim Connor
    Assessor: Robert Bald Snr
  • 03 Sep 2016
  • 15:00
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • 76 V 52
  • Glasgow Fever
  • court a
  • Venue: ORIAM
    Referee2: Stewart Morgan
    Assessor: Tom Stobo
  • 03 Sep 2016
  • 13:00
  • St Andrews University
  • 43 V 47
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • court b
  • Venue: ORIAM
    Referee2: Andrew Garioch
    Assessor: Ian Gleghorn
  • 03 Sep 2016
  • 13:00
  • Lady Rocks
  • 42 V 62
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • court a
  • Venue: ORIAM
    Referee2: Karolina Trdlicova
    Assessor: Robert Bald Snr
  • 03 Sep 2016
  • 11:00
  • Polonia Phoenix
  • 78 V 23
  • Glasgow University
  • court b
  • Venue: ORIAM
    Referee2: Dale Gilmour
    Assessor: Tom Stobo