SBC (U16) Men 2017-18

     
All Competitions
  • Date
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • Info
  • 11 Feb 2017
  • 12:00
  • City Of Edinburgh
  •  
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Portobello High School (NEW BUILDING)
  • 13 Jan 2018
  • 11:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  •  
  • Stirling Knights
  • Venue: The Crags
  • 13 Jan 2018
  • 11:40
  • Glasgow Rens
  •  
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • Venue: Shawlands Academy
  • 13 Jan 2018
  • 12:50
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  •  
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Lagoon Leisure Centre
  • 13 Jan 2018
  • 16:30
  • Dunfermline Reign
  •  
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: St Columbas HS
  • 14 Jan 2018
  • 12:00
  • City Of Edinburgh
  •  
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • Venue: Portobello High School (NEW BUILDING)
  • 14 Jan 2018
  • 12:20
  • Tayside Musketeers
  •  
  • Stirling Knights
  • rearranged from 21/10 (no refs)
  • Venue: Grove Academy
  • 20 Jan 2018
  • 10:30
  • West Lothian Wolves
  •  
  • Stirling Knights
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
  • 20 Jan 2018
  • 11:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  •  
  • Glasgow Rens
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
  • 20 Jan 2018
  • 11:20
  • Tayside Musketeers
  •  
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • Venue: Grove Academy
  • 20 Jan 2018
  • 13:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  •  
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • Venue: The Crags
  • 20 Jan 2018
  • 15:00
  • Sony Centre Fury
  •  
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
  • 03 Feb 2018
  • 13:00
  • Sony Centre Fury
  •  
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
  • 03 Feb 2018
  • 13:00
  • Stirling Knights
  •  
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • Venue: The Peak-Stirling
  • 03 Feb 2018
  • 14:35
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  •  
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • Venue: Lagoon Leisure Centre
  • 03 Feb 2018
  • 16:30
  • Dunfermline Reign
  •  
  • Glasgow Rens
  • Venue: St Columbas HS
  • 04 Feb 2018
  • 12:00
  • City Of Edinburgh
  •  
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: Portobello High School (NEW BUILDING)
  • 10 Feb 2018
  • 10:30
  • West Lothian Wolves
  •  
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
  • 10 Feb 2018
  • 11:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  •  
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
  • 10 Feb 2018
  • 11:20
  • Tayside Musketeers
  •  
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • Venue: Grove Academy
  • 10 Feb 2018
  • 13:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  •  
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • Venue: The Crags
  • 10 Feb 2018
  • 13:30
  • Glasgow Rens
  •  
  • Stirling Knights
  • Venue: Shawlands Academy
  • 17 Feb 2018
  • 11:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  •  
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
  • 17 Feb 2018
  • 11:40
  • Glasgow Rens
  •  
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • Venue: Shawlands Academy
  • 17 Feb 2018
  • 12:45
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  •  
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • Venue: Lagoon Leisure Centre
  • 17 Feb 2018
  • 13:00
  • Sony Centre Fury
  •  
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
  • 17 Feb 2018
  • 13:00
  • Stirling Knights
  •  
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • Venue: The Peak-Stirling
  • TBC
  • 00:00
  • City Of Edinburgh
  •  
  • Glasgow Rens
  • postponed due to continual fire alarm 12/11
  • Venue: Portobello High School (NEW BUILDING)
  • TBC
  • 00:00
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  •  
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • postponed due to scottish cup
  • Venue: Lagoon Leisure Centre
  • 17 Dec 2017
  • 17:00
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • 75 V 80
  • Stirling Knights
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Dimitris Saltas
  • 17 Dec 2017
  • 10:00
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • 93 V 45
  • Glasgow Rens
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
    Referee2: Jamie Allen
  • 16 Dec 2017
  • 11:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  •  
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Jesus Romero Fernandez
  • 16 Dec 2017
  • 11:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 77 V 76
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Efi Tsattaliou
  • 09 Dec 2017
  • 16:30
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • 50 V 47
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • Venue: St Columbas HS
    Referee2: Goitseone Gondo
  • 09 Dec 2017
  • 13:15
  • Stirling Knights
  • 72 V 67
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • referees travel together
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Dimitris Saltas
  • 09 Dec 2017
  • 11:40
  • Glasgow Rens
  • 51 V 77
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • Venue: Shawlands Academy
    Referee2: Christopher Curle
    Scores
    Glasgow Rens: CGraham23

    Boroughmuir Blaze: CDuffin20

  • 09 Dec 2017
  • 11:20
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • 66 V 69
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: Grove Academy
    Referee2: Anna Wasicka
  • 02 Dec 2017
  • 11:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 88 V 86
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: Cults Sports Centre
    Referee2: Arkadiusz (Arek) Masternak
  • 26 Nov 2017
  • 11:00
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • 57 V 67
  • Stirling Knights
  • Venue: Portobello High School (NEW BUILDING)
    Referee2: Alex Deng, G
  • 25 Nov 2017
  • 15:30
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • 73 V 41
  • Glasgow Rens
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Graeme McWhirter
  • 25 Nov 2017
  • 12:20
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • 73 V 45
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • Venue: Lagoon Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Jamie Allen
  • 25 Nov 2017
  • 11:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • 49 V 66
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Seif Mohammed
    Assessor: Kenny Sanford
    Scores
    Boroughmuir Blaze: Duffin C;12

    Tayside Musketeers: Brand C;21

  • 18 Nov 2017
  • 16:30
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • 55 V 44
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • referees travel together
  • Venue: St Columbas HS
    Referee2: Alex Deng, G
  • 18 Nov 2017
  • 13:30
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • 27 V 72
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Jonathan Corr
  • 18 Nov 2017
  • 13:00
  • Stirling Knights
  • 90 V 52
  • Grampian Flyers
  • referees travel together
  • Venue: The Peak-Stirling
    Referee2: Milana Plecas
  • 18 Nov 2017
  • 11:40
  • Glasgow Rens
  • 44 V 74
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • Venue: Shawlands Academy
    Referee2: Dimitris Saltas
  • 18 Nov 2017
  • 10:00
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • 72 V 81
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • Venue: Armadale Academy
    Referee2: Goitseone Gondo
  • 11 Nov 2017
  • 16:30
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • 38 V 73
  • Stirling Knights
  • Venue: St Columbas HS
    Referee2: Gordon Yip
  • 11 Nov 2017
  • 12:00
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • 80 V 75
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • referees travel together
  • Venue: Armadale Academy
    Referee2: Christopher Curle
  • 11 Nov 2017
  • 11:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • 69 V 57
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Dale Gilmour
    Scores
    Boroughmuir Blaze: McKieF21

    Grampian Flyers:

  • 11 Nov 2017
  • 11:20
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • 46 V 48
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • Venue: Grove Academy
    Referee2: Graeme McWhirter
  • 29 Oct 2017
  • 16:00
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • 79 V 49
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • Venue: Portobello High School (NEW BUILDING)
    Referee2: Cameron Godsell
  • 28 Oct 2017
  • 16:30
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • 87 V 74
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: St Columbas HS
    Referee2: Gabriele Colferai
  • 28 Oct 2017
  • 16:00
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • 84 V 49
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Graeme McWhirter
  • 28 Oct 2017
  • 13:00
  • Stirling Knights
  • 85 V 46
  • Glasgow Rens
  • Venue: The Peak-Stirling
    Referee2: Dale Gilmour
  • 28 Oct 2017
  • 12:20
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • 92 V 84
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: Lagoon Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Ali Kayani
  • 21 Oct 2017
  • 16:30
  • Glasgow Rens
  • 58 V 61
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • Venue: St Columbas HS
    Referee2: Dave Evans
  • 21 Oct 2017
  • 15:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • 63 V 52
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Ali Kayani
  • 21 Oct 2017
  • 11:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 51 V 74
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • Venue: Woodbank House (Shell)
    Referee2: Eero Heinonen
  • 21 Oct 2017
  • 10:30
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • 83 V 81
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
    Referee2: Alex Deng, G
  • 15 Oct 2017
  • 12:00
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • 46 V 63
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • Venue: Portobello High School (NEW BUILDING)
    Referee2: Alistair McDermid
  • 14 Oct 2017
  • 14:20
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • 66 V 42
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • Venue: Lagoon Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Ali Kayani
  • 14 Oct 2017
  • 13:00
  • Stirling Knights
  • 107 V 70
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: The Peak-Stirling
    Referee2: Evan McNier
  • 14 Oct 2017
  • 12:00
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • 32 V 94
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • Venue: St Columbas HS
    Referee2: Cammy McLay
  • 14 Oct 2017
  • 11:40
  • Glasgow Rens
  • 53 V 81
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Shawlands Academy
    Referee2: Christopher Curle
  • 08 Oct 2017
  • 12:40
  • Glasgow Rens
  • 45 V 75
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: Shawlands Academy
    Referee2: Jamie Allen
  • 07 Oct 2017
  • 14:00
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • 83 V 16
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: James Corbett
  • 07 Oct 2017
  • 13:00
  • Stirling Knights
  • 87 V 44
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • Venue: The Peak-Stirling
    Referee2: Andrew McNier
  • 07 Oct 2017
  • 11:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 61 V 65
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Jeb Spink
  • 07 Oct 2017
  • 11:20
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • 91 V 44
  • Glasgow Rens
  • Venue: Grove Academy
    Referee2: Mike Stainke
  • 07 Oct 2017
  • 10:30
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • 84 V 36
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
    Referee2: Alex Deng, G
  • 24 Sep 2017
  • 12:00
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • 81 V 68
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • Venue: Portobello High School (NEW BUILDING)
    Referee2: Georgios Stagianos
  • 23 Sep 2017
  • 16:30
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • 53 V 75
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • Venue: St Columbas HS
    Referee2: Alistair McDermid
  • 23 Sep 2017
  • 13:00
  • Stirling Knights
  • 69 V 75
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • Venue: The Peak-Stirling
    Referee2: Kenny Sanford
  • 23 Sep 2017
  • 11:20
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • 64 V 67
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Grove Academy
    Referee2: Owen Allan
  • 17 Sep 2017
  • 15:00
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • 39 V 54
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Graeme McWhirter
  • 16 Sep 2017
  • 17:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • 86 V 48
  • Glasgow Rens
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Alistair McDermid
  • 16 Sep 2017
  • 14:20
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • 75 V 83
  • Stirling Knights
  • Venue: Renfrew Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Johnathan MacLeod
  • 16 Sep 2017
  • 11:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 62 V 72
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • Venue: Cults Sports Centre
    Referee2: Arkadiusz (Arek) Masternak
  • 16 Sep 2017
  • 10:30
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • 59 V 84
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
    Referee2: Jamie Allen
  • 09 Sep 2017
  • 16:30
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • 45 V 90
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • Venue: St Columbas HS
    Referee2: Gordon Yip
  • 09 Sep 2017
  • 13:00
  • Stirling Knights
  • 87 V 54
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • Venue: The Peak-Stirling
    Referee2: James Corbett
  • 09 Sep 2017
  • 12:30
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • 87 V 64
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
    Referee2: Alistair McDermid
  • 09 Sep 2017
  • 11:40
  • Glasgow Rens
  • 40 V 83
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • Venue: Shawlands Academy
    Referee2: Ali Kayani
  • 09 Sep 2017
  • 11:20
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • 66 V 46
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • Venue: Grove Academy
    Referee2: Anna Wasicka
  • 02 Sep 2017
  • 13:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • 60 V 84
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Stewart Morgan
  • 02 Sep 2017
  • 13:00
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • 79 V 68
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • Venue: Portobello High School (NEW BUILDING)
    Referee2: Colin Lynch
  • 02 Sep 2017
  • 12:50
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • 91 V 34
  • Glasgow Rens
  • Venue: Lagoon Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Jamie Allen
    Assessor: Tom Stobo
  • 02 Sep 2017
  • 11:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 62 V 95
  • Stirling Knights
  • Venue: Aberdeen Sports Village
    Referee2: Julie Tomlins
    Scores
    Grampian Flyers: Angus Wyllie; 15

    Stirling Knights: Louis Sullivan; 35

  • 02 Sep 2017
  • 11:20
  • Tayside Musketeers
  • 85 V 46
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • Venue: Grove Academy
    Referee2: Gordon Yip
    Assessor: George Valentine