SBC (U16 Div 2) Men 2017-18

     
All Competitions
  • Date
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • Info
  • 18 Nov 2017
  • 11:30
  • Highland Bears
  •  
  • St Mirren West College Scotland B
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
    Referee2: Bruce Morrison
  • 25 Nov 2017
  • 11:30
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  •  
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Alex Deng, G
  • 25 Nov 2017
  • 13:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  •  
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Seif Mohammed (Pending)
  • 25 Nov 2017
  • 13:45
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  •  
  • Ayr Storm
  • referees travel together
  • Venue: Dalry Primary School
    Referee2: Dimitris Saltas (Pending)
  • 26 Nov 2017
  • 12:20
  • St Mirren West College Scotland B
  •  
  • Inverness City
  • Venue: Lagoon Leisure Centre
  • 26 Nov 2017
  • 12:45
  • Perth Phoenix
  •  
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • Venue: Perth Academy
  • 09 Dec 2017
  • 11:00
  • Glasgow City
  •  
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • Venue: St Andrews RC Secondary
  • 09 Dec 2017
  • 11:30
  • Highland Bears
  •  
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
  • 09 Dec 2017
  • 12:30
  • Inverness City
  •  
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
  • 09 Dec 2017
  • 13:45
  • Ayr Storm
  •  
  • St Mirren West College Scotland B
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
  • 10 Dec 2017
  • 14:30
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  •  
  • Perth Phoenix
  • Venue: Dalry Primary School
  • 16 Dec 2017
  • 11:15
  • Glasgow Rocks
  •  
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: Jordanhill Sports Centre
  • 16 Dec 2017
  • 12:45
  • Perth Phoenix
  •  
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: Perth Academy
  • 16 Dec 2017
  • 15:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  •  
  • Inverness City
  • Venue: The Crags
  • 16 Dec 2017
  • 16:20
  • St Mirren West College Scotland B
  •  
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • Venue: Lagoon Leisure Centre
  • 17 Dec 2017
  • 17:00
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  •  
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
  • 12 Jan 2018
  • 19:45
  • St Mirren West College Scotland B
  •  
  • Perth Phoenix
  • postponed 6th oct
  • Venue: Lagoon Leisure Centre
  • 13 Jan 2018
  • 11:30
  • Highland Bears
  •  
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
  • 13 Jan 2018
  • 12:30
  • Inverness City
  •  
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
  • 13 Jan 2018
  • 13:45
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  •  
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • Venue: Dalry Primary School
  • 13 Jan 2018
  • 13:45
  • Ayr Storm
  •  
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
  • 14 Jan 2018
  • 12:45
  • Perth Phoenix
  •  
  • St Mirren West College Scotland B
  • Venue: Perth Academy
  • 20 Jan 2018
  • 11:00
  • Glasgow City
  •  
  • Inverness City
  • Venue: St Andrews RC Secondary
  • 20 Jan 2018
  • 11:15
  • Glasgow Rocks
  •  
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: Jordanhill Sports Centre
  • 20 Jan 2018
  • 11:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  •  
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • Venue: The Crags
  • 20 Jan 2018
  • 13:00
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  •  
  • St Mirren West College Scotland B
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
  • 21 Jan 2018
  • 12:45
  • Perth Phoenix
  •  
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: Perth Academy
  • 03 Feb 2018
  • 12:20
  • St Mirren West College Scotland B
  •  
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • Venue: Lagoon Leisure Centre
  • 03 Feb 2018
  • 12:30
  • Inverness City
  •  
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
  • 03 Feb 2018
  • 13:00
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  •  
  • Perth Phoenix
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
  • 03 Feb 2018
  • 13:45
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  •  
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • Venue: Dalry Primary School
  • 03 Feb 2018
  • 13:45
  • Ayr Storm
  •  
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
  • 10 Feb 2018
  • 11:00
  • Glasgow City
  •  
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • Venue: St Andrews RC Secondary
  • 10 Feb 2018
  • 11:15
  • Glasgow Rocks
  •  
  • St Mirren West College Scotland B
  • Venue: Jordanhill Sports Centre
  • 10 Feb 2018
  • 11:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  •  
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • Venue: The Crags
  • 10 Feb 2018
  • 11:30
  • Highland Bears
  •  
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
  • 11 Feb 2018
  • 14:45
  • Perth Phoenix
  •  
  • Inverness City
  • Venue: Perth Academy
  • 17 Feb 2018
  • 12:00
  • Perth Phoenix
  •  
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • Venue: North Inch Community Campus
  • 17 Feb 2018
  • 13:00
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  •  
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
  • 17 Feb 2018
  • 13:45
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  •  
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: Dalry Primary School
  • 17 Feb 2018
  • 13:45
  • Ayr Storm
  •  
  • Inverness City
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
  • 17 Feb 2018
  • 14:20
  • St Mirren West College Scotland B
  •  
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: Lagoon Leisure Centre
  • TBC
  • 00:00
  • Glasgow City
  •  
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: St Andrews RC Secondary
  • TBC
  • 00:00
  • Glasgow Rocks
  •  
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • postponed 22nd oct (venue cancelled)
  • Venue: Jordanhill Sports Centre
  • 18 Nov 2017
  • 15:30
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • 39 V 90
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Anna Wasicka
  • 18 Nov 2017
  • 13:45
  • Ayr Storm
  • 64 V 41
  • Perth Phoenix
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
    Referee2: Calum McGarvie
  • 18 Nov 2017
  • 12:30
  • Inverness City
  • 57 V 48
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
    Referee2: Johnathan MacLeod
  • 18 Nov 2017
  • 11:15
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • 104 V 48
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • Venue: Jordanhill Sports Centre
    Referee2: Calum Alexander
  • 11 Nov 2017
  • 17:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • 87 V 25
  • Perth Phoenix
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Jason Carr
    Scores
    Boroughmuir Blaze B: CheungW15

    Perth Phoenix: AddisonF8

  • 11 Nov 2017
  • 13:30
  • Inverness City
  • 54 V 98
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
    Referee2: Krystian Rabiej
  • 11 Nov 2017
  • 11:30
  • Highland Bears
  • 44 V 99
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
    Referee2: Krystian Rabiej
  • 11 Nov 2017
  • 11:15
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • 102 V 43
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • Venue: Jordanhill Sports Centre
    Referee2: Calum Alexander
  • 11 Nov 2017
  • 11:00
  • Glasgow City
  • 70 V 45
  • St Mirren West College Scotland B
  • Venue: St Andrews RC Secondary
    Referee2: Ali Kayani
  • 04 Nov 2017
  • 12:30
  • Highland Bears
  • 68 V 49
  • Perth Phoenix
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
    Referee2: Maciej Splawski
  • 29 Oct 2017
  • 10:20
  • St Mirren West College Scotland B
  • 41 V 60
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • Venue: Lagoon Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Alejandro Codiamat
  • 28 Oct 2017
  • 13:45
  • Ayr Storm
  • 78 V 50
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
    Referee2: Alex Deng, G
  • 28 Oct 2017
  • 13:45
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • 69 V 54
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: Dalry Primary School
    Referee2: Milana Plecas
  • 28 Oct 2017
  • 13:45
  • Ayr Storm
  • 78 V 50
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
    Referee2: Alex Deng, G
  • 28 Oct 2017
  • 12:30
  • Inverness City
  • 58 V 47
  • Perth Phoenix
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
    Referee2: Bruce Morrison
  • 28 Oct 2017
  • 12:00
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • 41 V 49
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Alistair McDermid
  • 21 Oct 2017
  • 13:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • 55 V 57
  • St Mirren West College Scotland B
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Ali Kayani
  • 21 Oct 2017
  • 13:00
  • Glasgow City
  • 99 V 82
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: St Andrews RC Secondary
    Referee2: Grant McDermid
  • 21 Oct 2017
  • 12:00
  • Perth Phoenix
  • 47 V 44
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • Venue: North Inch Community Campus
    Referee2: Seif Mohammed
  • 21 Oct 2017
  • 11:30
  • Highland Bears
  • 63 V 90
  • Inverness City
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
    Referee2: Krystian Rabiej
  • 14 Oct 2017
  • 13:45
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • 72 V 84
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • travel together
  • Venue: Dalry Primary School
    Referee2: Milana Plecas
  • 14 Oct 2017
  • 13:45
  • Ayr Storm
  • 68 V 73
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • travel together
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
    Referee2: Nicholas Nassi
  • 14 Oct 2017
  • 13:30
  • Inverness City
  • 76 V 62
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
    Referee2: Efi Tsattaliou
  • 14 Oct 2017
  • 12:20
  • St Mirren West College Scotland B
  • 84 V 40
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • Venue: Lagoon Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Johnathan MacLeod
  • 07 Oct 2017
  • 12:00
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • 44 V 65
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: James Corbett
  • 07 Oct 2017
  • 11:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • 51 V 77
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Gordon Yip
  • 07 Oct 2017
  • 11:15
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • 88 V 64
  • Inverness City
  • Venue: Jordanhill Sports Centre
    Referee2: Vittorio Tempesta
  • 24 Sep 2017
  • 14:30
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • 68 V 69
  • St Mirren West College Scotland B
  • travel together
  • Venue: Dalry Primary School
    Referee2: Tom Stobo
  • 24 Sep 2017
  • 11:30
  • Highland Bears
  • 37 V 84
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
    Referee2: Krystian Rabiej
  • 23 Sep 2017
  • 13:45
  • Ayr Storm
  • 68 V 34
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
    Referee2: Calum McGarvie
  • 23 Sep 2017
  • 13:00
  • Inverness City
  • 73 V 42
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
    Referee2: Mike Stainke
  • 23 Sep 2017
  • 11:00
  • Glasgow City
  • 65 V 41
  • Perth Phoenix
  • Venue: St Andrews RC Secondary
    Referee2: Vittorio Tempesta
  • 17 Sep 2017
  • 12:45
  • Perth Phoenix
  • 46 V 76
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • Venue: Perth Academy
    Referee2: Ewan Pennie
  • 16 Sep 2017
  • 16:30
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • 26 V 54
  • Inverness City
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Goitseone Gondo
  • 16 Sep 2017
  • 12:20
  • St Mirren West College Scotland B
  • 87 V 79
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: Renfrew Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Johnathan MacLeod
  • 16 Sep 2017
  • 11:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • 57 V 50
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Jesus Romero Fernandez
  • 16 Sep 2017
  • 11:15
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • 91 V 57
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: Jordanhill Sports Centre
    Referee2: Vittorio Tempesta
  • 09 Sep 2017
  • 13:45
  • Ayr Storm
  • 63 V 70
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • score at full time 58:58 (overtime)
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
    Referee2: Calum McGarvie
  • 09 Sep 2017
  • 13:30
  • Inverness City
  • 75 V 47
  • St Mirren West College Scotland B
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
    Referee2: Krystian Rabiej
  • 09 Sep 2017
  • 11:30
  • Highland Bears
  • 61 V 34
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
    Referee2: Krystian Rabiej
  • 09 Sep 2017
  • 11:15
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • 113 V 36
  • Perth Phoenix
  • Venue: Jordanhill Sports Centre
    Referee2: Aidan Rafferty
  • 09 Sep 2017
  • 11:00
  • Glasgow City
  • 52 V 64
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • Venue: St Andrews RC Secondary
    Referee2: Vittorio Tempesta
  • 03 Sep 2017
  • 12:50
  • St Mirren West College Scotland B
  • 101 V 35
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: Renfrew Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Jamie Allen
  • 03 Sep 2017
  • 12:45
  • Perth Phoenix
  • 47 V 79
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: Perth Academy
    Referee2: Gordon Yip
  • 02 Sep 2017
  • 15:45
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • 64 V 66
  • Inverness City
  • Venue: Dalry Primary School
    Referee2: Jedrzej Cichosz
  • 02 Sep 2017
  • 11:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • 43 V 74
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Stewart Morgan
    Scores
    Boroughmuir Blaze B: Margate G; 14

    Glasgow Rocks: Smart L; 20

  • 02 Sep 2017
  • 11:00
  • Glasgow City
  • 58 V 43
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • Venue: St Andrews RC Secondary
    Referee2: Andrew McNier
    Assessor: Tom Stobo