SBC (U18 Div 2) Men 2017-18

     
All Competitions
  • Date
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • Info
  • 21 Oct 2017
  • 13:30
  • Highland Bears
  •  
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
    Referee2: Krystian Rabiej
  • 28 Oct 2017
  • 12:00
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  •  
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Alistair McDermid
  • 28 Oct 2017
  • 13:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  •  
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Evan McNier
  • 28 Oct 2017
  • 13:30
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  •  
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • Venue: Wester Hailes Education Centre
    Referee2: Anthony Ejidike (Pending)
  • 28 Oct 2017
  • 15:45
  • Ayr Storm
  •  
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
    Referee2: Alex Deng, G
  • 11 Nov 2017
  • 13:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  •  
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
  • 11 Nov 2017
  • 13:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  •  
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: The Crags
  • 11 Nov 2017
  • 14:30
  • Glasgow Rocks
  •  
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • Venue: Jordanhill Sports Centre
  • 18 Nov 2017
  • 13:30
  • Highland Bears
  •  
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
  • 18 Nov 2017
  • 14:30
  • Glasgow Rocks
  •  
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • Venue: Jordanhill Sports Centre
  • 18 Nov 2017
  • 15:45
  • Ayr Storm
  •  
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
  • 25 Nov 2017
  • 11:50
  • Grampian Flyers
  •  
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • Venue: Aberdeen Sports Village
  • 25 Nov 2017
  • 13:30
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  •  
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
  • 25 Nov 2017
  • 13:30
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  •  
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: Wester Hailes Education Centre
  • 09 Dec 2017
  • 13:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  •  
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
  • 09 Dec 2017
  • 13:30
  • Highland Bears
  •  
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
  • 09 Dec 2017
  • 15:45
  • Ayr Storm
  •  
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
  • 16 Dec 2017
  • 13:00
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  •  
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
  • 16 Dec 2017
  • 13:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  •  
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: The Crags
  • 16 Dec 2017
  • 14:30
  • Glasgow Rocks
  •  
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: Jordanhill Sports Centre
  • 13 Jan 2018
  • 13:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  •  
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
  • 13 Jan 2018
  • 13:30
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  •  
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Wester Hailes Education Centre
  • 13 Jan 2018
  • 15:45
  • Ayr Storm
  •  
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
  • 20 Jan 2018
  • 13:00
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  •  
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
  • 20 Jan 2018
  • 13:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  •  
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
  • 20 Jan 2018
  • 14:30
  • Glasgow Rocks
  •  
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: Jordanhill Sports Centre
  • 03 Feb 2018
  • 13:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  •  
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
  • 03 Feb 2018
  • 13:00
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  •  
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
  • 03 Feb 2018
  • 13:30
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  •  
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • Venue: Wester Hailes Education Centre
  • 10 Feb 2018
  • 13:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  •  
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
  • 10 Feb 2018
  • 13:30
  • Highland Bears
  •  
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
  • 10 Feb 2018
  • 14:30
  • Glasgow Rocks
  •  
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  • Venue: Jordanhill Sports Centre
  • 10 Feb 2018
  • 17:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  •  
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • Venue: The Crags
  • 17 Feb 2018
  • 13:00
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  •  
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
  • 17 Feb 2018
  • 13:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  •  
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
  • 17 Feb 2018
  • 15:45
  • Ayr Storm
  •  
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
  • TBC
  • 00:00
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  •  
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  • postponed 21st oct
  • Venue: The Crags
  • TBC
  • 00:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  •  
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • postponed
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
  • TBC
  • 00:00
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  •  
  • Ayr Storm
  • postponed 16th sept
  • Venue: Wester Hailes Education Centre
  • 21 Oct 2017
  • 13:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 68 V 38
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • Venue: Woodbank House (Shell)
    Referee2: Eero Heinonen
    Scores
    Grampian Flyers: Craik T; 27 Bellarby S; 13

    Sony Centre Fury B: gyako A; 7 Burrell L; 7

  • 14 Oct 2017
  • 15:45
  • Ayr Storm
  • 81 V 85
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
    Referee2: Nicholas Nassi
  • 14 Oct 2017
  • 14:00
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  • 21 V 85
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • Venue: Wester Hailes Education Centre
    Referee2: Johnnie Walker
  • 14 Oct 2017
  • 12:00
  • Highland Bears
  • 66 V 72
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
    Referee2: Efi Tsattaliou
  • 07 Oct 2017
  • 14:30
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • 96 V 46
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: Jordanhill Sports Centre
    Referee2: Vittorio Tempesta
  • 07 Oct 2017
  • 13:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • 49 V 109
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Gordon Yip
  • 07 Oct 2017
  • 13:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 118 V 14
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Jeb Spink
  • 24 Sep 2017
  • 13:30
  • Highland Bears
  • 94 V 76
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
    Referee2: Bruce Morrison
  • 23 Sep 2017
  • 15:45
  • Ayr Storm
  • 49 V 75
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
    Referee2: Calum McGarvie
  • 17 Sep 2017
  • 11:00
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • 46 V 36
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Gordon Yip
  • 16 Sep 2017
  • 15:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • 49 V 110
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Georgios Stagianos
  • 09 Sep 2017
  • 14:30
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • 85 V 69
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Jordanhill Sports Centre
    Referee2: Aidan Rafferty
  • 09 Sep 2017
  • 13:30
  • Highland Bears
  • 69 V 46
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
    Referee2: Maciej Splawski
  • 09 Sep 2017
  • 13:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  • 99 V 19
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Evan McNier
  • 02 Sep 2017
  • 17:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • 48 V 107
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Ewan Pennie
  • 02 Sep 2017
  • 13:30
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  • 26 V 101
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: Wester Hailes Education Centre
    Referee2: Goitseone Gondo
  • 02 Sep 2017
  • 13:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 108 V 47
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: Aberdeen Sports Village
    Referee2: Julie Tomlins