SBC Men (Div 2) 2019-20

     
All Competitions
  • Date
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • Info
  • 07 Mar 2020
  • 17:45
  • Heriot Watt University
  • 57 V 61
  • Inverness City
  • Venue: Oriam (Back Hall)
    Referee2: Garry Godsell
  • 04 Mar 2020
  • 19:40
  • Heriot Watt University
  • 39 V 83
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: Inveralmond Community High School
    Referee2: Garry Godsell
  • 01 Mar 2020
  • 15:15
  • Inverness City
  • 82 V 66
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: Millburn Academy
    Referee2: David Rad Baker
  • 29 Feb 2020
  • 17:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • 102 V 47
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: The Crags (McInnes Court)
    Referee2: Cameron Godsell
  • 29 Feb 2020
  • 15:00
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • 102 V 53
  • Heriot Watt University
  • Venue: Portobello High School
    Referee2: Haisong Yan
  • 23 Feb 2020
  • 12:20
  • Glasgow University B
  • 75 V 57
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: Stevenson Building
    Referee2: James Corbett
  • 22 Feb 2020
  • 17:00
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • 77 V 75
  • Inverness City
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
    Referee2: David Rad Baker
  • 22 Feb 2020
  • 13:00
  • Glasgow City
  • 43 V 77
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • Venue: Glasgow Club Easterhouse
    Referee2: Alejandro Codiamat
  • 21 Feb 2020
  • 20:15
  • Stirling Knights
  • 93 V 48
  • Pleasance BC
  • Venue: The Peak-Stirling
    Referee2: Haisong Yan
  • 16 Feb 2020
  • 15:15
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • 81 V 49
  • Pleasance BC
  • Venue: Queen Margaret University
    Referee2: Stuart Harwood
  • 15 Feb 2020
  • 17:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • 64 V 68
  • Stirling Knights
  • Venue: The Crags (McInnes Court)
    Referee2: Bruce Taylor
  • 15 Feb 2020
  • 16:00
  • Inverness City
  • 112 V 53
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: Millburn Academy
    Referee2: Owen Allan
  • 15 Feb 2020
  • 11:00
  • Heriot Watt University
  • 72 V 68
  • Glasgow University B
  • Venue: Oriam (Back Hall)
    Referee2: Andrew McNier
  • 15 Feb 2020
  • 11:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  • 68 V 89
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Graeme McWhirter
  • 09 Feb 2020
  • 13:20
  • Glasgow University B
  • 74 V 86
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • Venue: Stevenson Building
    Referee2: Nicholas Nassi
  • 08 Feb 2020
  • 15:00
  • Stirling Knights
  • 86 V 73
  • Inverness City
  • Venue: The Peak-Stirling
    Referee2: Stuart Harwood
  • 08 Feb 2020
  • 13:00
  • Glasgow City
  • 43 V 68
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: Glasgow Club Easterhouse
    Referee2: Dimitris Saltas
  • 07 Feb 2020
  • 19:00
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • 87 V 73
  • Heriot Watt University
  • Venue: Armadale Academy
    Referee2: Dimitris Saltas
  • 05 Feb 2020
  • 19:50
  • Pleasance BC
  • 50 V 74
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • Venue: St Augustines RC/Forrester High School
    Referee2: Bartlomiej Rasinski
  • 31 Jan 2020
  • 19:40
  • Stirling Knights
  • 87 V 79
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: The Peak-Stirling
    Referee2: Haisong Yan
  • 26 Jan 2020
  • 13:00
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • 91 V 70
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • Venue: Portobello High School
    Referee2: Stuart Harwood
  • 26 Jan 2020
  • 11:00
  • Heriot Watt University
  • 62 V 60
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: Oriam (Back Hall)
    Referee2: Haisong Yan
  • 25 Jan 2020
  • 16:00
  • Inverness City
  • 61 V 53
  • Pleasance BC
  • Venue: Millburn Academy
    Referee2: Mike Stainke
  • 25 Jan 2020
  • 15:30
  • Glasgow University B
  • 67 V 93
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: Stevenson Building
    Referee2: Stavros Moralis
  • 25 Jan 2020
  • 15:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  • 68 V 88
  • Stirling Knights
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Dimitris Saltas
  • 19 Jan 2020
  • 14:00
  • Glasgow City
  • 45 V 97
  • Glasgow University B
  • Venue: Glasgow Club Easterhouse
    Referee2: James Corbett
  • 19 Jan 2020
  • 11:00
  • Stirling Knights
  • 20 V 0
  • Heriot Watt University
  • Venue: The Peak-Stirling
    Referee2: Garry Godsell
  • 18 Jan 2020
  • 17:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • 110 V 120
  • Inverness City
  • Venue: The Crags (McInnes Court)
    Referee2: Dimitris Saltas
  • 17 Jan 2020
  • 19:00
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • 64 V 76
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • Venue: Armadale Academy
    Referee2: Owen Allan
  • 15 Jan 2020
  • 19:50
  • Pleasance BC
  • 57 V 51
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: St Augustines RC/Forrester High School
    Referee2: Jesus Romero Fernandez
  • 12 Jan 2020
  • 16:00
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • 88 V 43
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
    Referee2: David Rad Baker
  • 12 Jan 2020
  • 15:30
  • Glasgow University B
  • 61 V 90
  • Stirling Knights
  • Venue: Stevenson Building
    Referee2: Stuart Harwood
  • 12 Jan 2020
  • 15:00
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • 81 V 68
  • Inverness City
  • Venue: Portobello High School
    Referee2: Marta McBrierty
  • 12 Jan 2020
  • 11:00
  • Heriot Watt University
  • 62 V 54
  • Pleasance BC
  • Venue: Oriam (Back Hall)
    Referee2: Graeme McWhirter
  • 11 Jan 2020
  • 15:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  • 53 V 62
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Nicholas Nassi
  • 21 Dec 2019
  • 13:00
  • Glasgow City
  •  
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • Conceded by City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • Venue: Glasgow Club Easterhouse
    Referee2: Jason Carr
  • 18 Dec 2019
  • 19:50
  • Pleasance BC
  • 50 V 82
  • Glasgow University B
  • Venue: St Augustines RC/Forrester High School
    Referee2: Georgios Stagianos
  • 15 Dec 2019
  • 15:00
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • 89 V 66
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: Portobello High School
    Referee2: Georgios Stagianos
  • 14 Dec 2019
  • 13:30
  • Glasgow University B
  •  
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • Conceded by Glasgow University B
  • Venue: Stevenson Building
    Referee2: James Corbett
  • 14 Dec 2019
  • 11:00
  • Glasgow City
  • 56 V 72
  • Stirling Knights
  • Venue: Glasgow Club Easterhouse
    Referee2: James Corbett
  • 13 Dec 2019
  • 19:00
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • 99 V 54
  • Pleasance BC
  • Venue: Armadale Academy
    Referee2: Tom Stobo
  • 08 Dec 2019
  • 14:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • 64 V 59
  • Heriot Watt University
  • Venue: The Crags (McInnes Court)
    Referee2: Georgios Stagianos
  • 30 Nov 2019
  • 16:00
  • Inverness City
  • 96 V 67
  • Glasgow University B
  • Venue: Millburn Academy
    Referee2: Mike Stainke
  • 30 Nov 2019
  • 15:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • 62 V 71
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: The Crags (McInnes Court)
    Referee2: Scott Ramsay
  • 30 Nov 2019
  • 15:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  • 63 V 70
  • Heriot Watt University
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Ross Bain
  • 29 Nov 2019
  • 19:40
  • Stirling Knights
  • 77 V 76
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • Venue: The Peak-Stirling
    Referee2: Haisong Yan
  • 27 Nov 2019
  • 19:50
  • Pleasance BC
  • 78 V 73
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: St Augustines RC/Forrester High School
    Referee2: Georgios Stagianos
  • 24 Nov 2019
  • 12:30
  • Heriot Watt University
  • 61 V 85
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • Venue: Oriam (Back Hall)
    Referee2: Marta McBrierty
  • 23 Nov 2019
  • 16:00
  • Inverness City
  • 62 V 84
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: Millburn Academy
    Referee2: Eero Heinonen
  • 23 Nov 2019
  • 13:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  • 62 V 48
  • Glasgow University B
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: James Corbett
  • 20 Nov 2019
  • 19:50
  • Pleasance BC
  • 76 V 84
  • Stirling Knights
  • Venue: St Augustines RC/Forrester High School
    Referee2: Marta McBrierty
  • 17 Nov 2019
  • 14:00
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • 91 V 81
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: Armadale Academy
    Referee2: Owen Allan
  • 17 Nov 2019
  • 11:30
  • Glasgow University B
  • 72 V 64
  • Inverness City
  • Venue: Stevenson Building
    Referee2: Tom Stobo
  • 16 Nov 2019
  • 15:30
  • Glasgow University B
  • 63 V 69
  • Heriot Watt University
  • Venue: Stevenson Building
    Referee2: Marta McBrierty
  • 16 Nov 2019
  • 13:30
  • Glasgow City
  • 69 V 89
  • Inverness City
  • Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
    Referee2: Evaldas Smilgys
  • 15 Nov 2019
  • 19:40
  • Stirling Knights
  • 100 V 84
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • Venue: The Peak-Stirling
    Referee2: Christopher Curle
  • 13 Nov 2019
  • 19:50
  • Pleasance BC
  • 78 V 86
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • Venue: St Augustines RC/Forrester High School
    Referee2: Graham Shaw
  • 03 Nov 2019
  • 15:00
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • 91 V 75
  • Glasgow University B
  • Venue: Portobello High School
    Referee2: Dimitris Saltas
  • 02 Nov 2019
  • 18:45
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • 80 V 51
  • Pleasance BC
  • Venue: The Crags (McInnes Court)
    Referee2: Kasia Makowska
  • 02 Nov 2019
  • 15:20
  • Inverness City
  • 71 V 64
  • Stirling Knights
  • Venue: Millburn Academy
    Referee2: Garry Godsell
  • 02 Nov 2019
  • 15:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  • 70 V 54
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Evaldas Smilgys
  • 26 Oct 2019
  • 17:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • 66 V 84
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • Venue: The Crags (McInnes Court)
    Referee2: Jesus Romero Fernandez
  • 26 Oct 2019
  • 17:00
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • 78 V 60
  • Glasgow University B
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
    Referee2: David Rad Baker
  • 26 Oct 2019
  • 15:50
  • Pleasance BC
  • 61 V 81
  • Inverness City
  • Venue: St Augustines RC/Forrester High School
    Referee2: Kasia Makowska
  • 25 Oct 2019
  • 19:40
  • Stirling Knights
  • 73 V 58
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: The Peak-Stirling
    Referee2: Haisong Yan
  • 25 Oct 2019
  • 19:00
  • Glasgow City
  • 57 V 80
  • Heriot Watt University
  • Venue: St Andrews RC Secondary
    Referee2: Tom Stobo
  • 20 Oct 2019
  • 17:10
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • 82 V 71
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: Queen Margaret University
    Referee2: Alejandro Codiamat
  • 20 Oct 2019
  • 11:00
  • Heriot Watt University
  •  
  • Stirling Knights
  • Conceded by Heriot Watt University
  • Venue: Oriam (Back Hall)
    Referee2: James Corbett
  • 19 Oct 2019
  • 15:20
  • Inverness City
  • 77 V 72
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • Venue: Millburn Academy
    Referee2: Mike Stainke
  • 19 Oct 2019
  • 15:00
  • Glasgow University B
  • 68 V 59
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: Stevenson Building
    Referee2: Kasia Makowska
  • 19 Oct 2019
  • 15:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  • 51 V 58
  • Pleasance BC
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: David Rad Baker
  • 12 Oct 2019
  • 19:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • 89 V 44
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: The Crags (McInnes Court)
    Referee2: Owen Allan
  • 12 Oct 2019
  • 15:20
  • Inverness City
  •  
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • Conceded by City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • Venue: Millburn Academy
  • 12 Oct 2019
  • 14:00
  • Glasgow City
  • 59 V 99
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
    Referee2: Stavros Moralis
  • 11 Oct 2019
  • 19:40
  • Stirling Knights
  • 97 V 58
  • Glasgow University B
  • Venue: The Peak-Stirling
    Referee2: Dimitris Saltas
  • 07 Oct 2019
  • 19:45
  • Pleasance BC
  • 70 V 59
  • Heriot Watt University
  • Venue: St Augustines RC/Forrester High School
    Referee2: Georgios Stagianos
  • 29 Sep 2019
  • 15:30
  • Glasgow University B
  • 65 V 79
  • Pleasance BC
  • Venue: Stevenson Building
    Referee2: Tom Stobo
  • 29 Sep 2019
  • 13:00
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • 89 V 59
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: Portobello High School
    Referee2: Marta McBrierty
  • 29 Sep 2019
  • 11:00
  • Heriot Watt University
  • 0 V 20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • Scoreboard probelms - HW Conceded Game
  • Venue: ORIAM
    Referee2: Georgios Stagianos
  • 28 Sep 2019
  • 11:30
  • North Lanarkshire
  • 61 V 71
  • Inverness City
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Cameron Godsell
  • 27 Sep 2019
  • 19:00
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • 70 V 77
  • Stirling Knights
  • Venue: Armadale Academy
    Referee2: Kenny Sanford
  • 22 Sep 2019
  • 14:00
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • 79 V 36
  • Glasgow University B
  • Venue: The Crags (McInnes Court)
    Referee2: David Rad Baker
  • 21 Sep 2019
  • 15:20
  • Inverness City
  • 74 V 69
  • Heriot Watt University
  • Venue: Millburn Academy
    Referee2: Eero Heinonen
  • 21 Sep 2019
  • 15:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  • 73 V 81
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Garry Godsell
  • 20 Sep 2019
  • 19:40
  • Stirling Knights
  • 102 V 48
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: The Peak-Stirling
    Referee2: Christopher Curle
  • 18 Sep 2019
  • 19:50
  • Pleasance BC
  • 56 V 82
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: St Augustines RC/Forrester High School
    Referee2: Jesus Romero Fernandez
  • 15 Sep 2019
  • 17:00
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • 77 V 94
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
    Referee2: Graham Shaw
  • 15 Sep 2019
  • 11:00
  • Heriot Watt University
  • 49 V 59
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: Oriam (Back Hall)
    Referee2: Evaldas Smilgys
  • 14 Sep 2019
  • 13:00
  • City Of Edinburgh Kings B
  • 84 V 67
  • Stirling Knights
  • Venue: Portobello High School
    Referee2: Evaldas Smilgys
  • 14 Sep 2019
  • 13:00
  • Glasgow City
  • 36 V 51
  • Pleasance BC
  • Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
    Referee2: James Corbett