SBC U18 (Div 2) Thistle Men 2019-20

     
All Competitions
  • Date
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • Info
  • 29 Feb 2020
  • 11:30
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  • 60 V 82
  • Glasgow City
  • rescheduled from 23/11 due to jammed basket
  • Venue: Tynecastle High School
    Referee2: Evan McNier
  • 27 Feb 2020
  • 20:15
  • Ayr Storm
  • 57 V 90
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
    Referee2: Danny Gibbons (Ayr)
  • 23 Feb 2020
  • 15:00
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • 52 V 53
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • Venue: Portobello High School
    Referee2: John Gomez
  • 23 Feb 2020
  • 14:30
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • 81 V 62
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • Venue: Dalry Primary School (Ayr)
    Referee2: James Corbett
  • 22 Feb 2020
  • 11:00
  • Glasgow City
  • 104 V 54
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  • Venue: Glasgow Club Easterhouse
    Referee2: Alejandro Codiamat
  • 21 Feb 2020
  • 19:45
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • 62 V 96
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: Blantyre Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Matthew McNeill
  • 16 Feb 2020
  • 13:20
  • City Of Edinburgh
  •  
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • Conceded by Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • Venue: Queen Margaret University
    Referee2: Haisong Yan
  • 15 Feb 2020
  • 13:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  • 104 V 61
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Gordon Yip
  • 15 Feb 2020
  • 10:00
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  • 61 V 76
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • Venue: Tynecastle High School
    Referee2: Dave Evans
  • 09 Feb 2020
  • 14:30
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • 55 V 81
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • Venue: Uddingston Grammar
  • 08 Feb 2020
  • 13:35
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • 48 V 65
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  • Venue: Dalry Primary School (Ayr)
    Referee2: Christopher Curle
  • 08 Feb 2020
  • 11:00
  • Glasgow City
  • 65 V 62
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: Glasgow Club Easterhouse
    Referee2: Dimitris Saltas
  • 26 Jan 2020
  • 15:00
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • 62 V 52
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  • Venue: Portobello High School
    Referee2: Stuart Harwood
  • 25 Jan 2020
  • 15:45
  • Ayr Storm
  • 62 V 54
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
    Referee2: Matthew McNeill
  • 25 Jan 2020
  • 10:00
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • 67 V 77
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Goitseone Gondo
  • 19 Jan 2020
  • 14:30
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • 51 V 56
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • Venue: Uddingston Grammar
    Referee2: Matthew McNeill
  • 18 Jan 2020
  • 13:35
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • 51 V 73
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: Dalry Primary School (Ayr)
    Referee2: Christopher Curle
  • 18 Jan 2020
  • 13:00
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  • 99 V 81
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: Tynecastle High School
    Referee2: Maisie James
  • 12 Jan 2020
  • 14:30
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • 53 V 100
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: Uddingston Grammar
    Referee2: Johnnie Walker
  • 12 Jan 2020
  • 13:00
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • 70 V 69
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: Portobello High School
    Referee2: John Gomez
  • 11 Jan 2020
  • 15:45
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • 46 V 45
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Mike Stainke
  • 11 Jan 2020
  • 13:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  • 78 V 70
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Nicholas Nassi
  • 21 Dec 2019
  • 15:45
  • Ayr Storm
  • 94 V 89
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
    Referee2: Danny Gibbons (Ayr)
  • 21 Dec 2019
  • 11:00
  • Glasgow City
  • 90 V 52
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • Venue: Glasgow Club Easterhouse
    Referee2: Jason Carr
  • 15 Dec 2019
  • 14:30
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • 52 V 65
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • Venue: Uddingston Grammar
    Referee2: Yijie (Jay) Zou (E)
  • 15 Dec 2019
  • 13:00
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • 61 V 67
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: Portobello High School
    Referee2: Georgios Stagianos
  • 15 Dec 2019
  • 12:30
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • 70 V 68
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Finlay Munro
  • 07 Dec 2019
  • 13:00
  • Glasgow City
  • 95 V 84
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: St Andrews RC Secondary
    Referee2: Alex Deng, G
  • 30 Nov 2019
  • 13:35
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • 47 V 92
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: Dalry Primary School (Ayr)
  • 30 Nov 2019
  • 13:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  • 86 V 63
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Ross Bain
  • 30 Nov 2019
  • 13:00
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  • 75 V 50
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • Venue: Tynecastle High School
    Referee2: Graham Shaw
  • 23 Nov 2019
  • 15:45
  • Ayr Storm
  • 72 V 58
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
    Referee2: Owen Gibbons
  • 23 Nov 2019
  • 11:30
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • 73 V 61
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Goitseone Gondo
  • 17 Nov 2019
  • 14:30
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • 50 V 105
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: Uddingston Grammar
    Referee2: Matthew McNeill
  • 16 Nov 2019
  • 13:35
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • 77 V 35
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • Venue: Dalry Primary School (Ayr)
    Referee2: Christopher Curle
  • 03 Nov 2019
  • 11:00
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • 68 V 36
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Gordon Yip
  • 02 Nov 2019
  • 13:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  • 76 V 75
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Matthew McNeill
  • 02 Nov 2019
  • 13:00
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  • 66 V 59
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • Venue: Tynecastle High School
    Referee2: Gordon Yip
  • 27 Oct 2019
  • 14:00
  • Glasgow City
  • 69 V 36
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • Venue: Glasgow Club Easterhouse
    Referee2: Ross Bain
  • 26 Oct 2019
  • 13:35
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • 60 V 72
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: Largs Academy
    Referee2: Graeme McWhirter
  • 26 Oct 2019
  • 13:00
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  • 50 V 54
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • Venue: Tynecastle High School
    Referee2: Stavros Moralis
  • 20 Oct 2019
  • 13:20
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • 45 V 56
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • Venue: Queen Margaret University
    Referee2: Ross Bain
  • 19 Oct 2019
  • 13:45
  • Ayr Storm
  • 88 V 47
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
    Referee2: Owen Gibbons
  • 19 Oct 2019
  • 13:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  • 72 V 60
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Lawrie Hill
  • 12 Oct 2019
  • 15:45
  • Ayr Storm
  •  
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • Conceded by City Of Edinburgh
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
  • 12 Oct 2019
  • 13:35
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • 67 V 48
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • Venue: Largs Academy
    Referee2: Graham Shaw
  • 12 Oct 2019
  • 11:30
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  • 52 V 68
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: Tynecastle High School
    Referee2: John Gomez
  • 11 Oct 2019
  • 19:00
  • Glasgow City
  • 90 V 41
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • Venue: St Andrews RC Secondary
    Referee2: Alex Deng, G
  • 29 Sep 2019
  • 11:00
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • 36 V 79
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: Portobello High School
    Referee2: Evaldas Smilgys
  • 29 Sep 2019
  • 10:30
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • 56 V 52
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: David Rad Baker
  • 28 Sep 2019
  • 15:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  • 77 V 65
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Matthew McNeill
  • 21 Sep 2019
  • 15:45
  • Ayr Storm
  • 70 V 57
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
    Referee2: Owen Gibbons
  • 21 Sep 2019
  • 13:00
  • North Lanarkshire
  • 64 V 44
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Andrew McNier
  • 14 Sep 2019
  • 17:30
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • 74 V 94
  • North Lanarkshire
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Evan McNier
  • 14 Sep 2019
  • 11:00
  • Glasgow City
  • 60 V 56
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
    Referee2: James Corbett
  • 13 Sep 2019
  • 19:45
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • 56 V 53
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  • Venue: Blantyre Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Tom Stobo