Latest Results

     
All Competitions
  • Date
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • Info
  • 16 Dec 2018
  • 16:15
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • 94 V 89
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • Venue: Lagoon Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Cammy McLay
  • 12 Jan 2019
  • 14:30
  • Glasgow Storm
  • 75 V 57
  • Edinburgh University
  • Venue: Kelvin Hall
    Referee2: Mariann Dodds-Miklosik
  • 11 Jan 2019
  • 20:20
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • 97 V 54
  • Edinburgh Lions
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Cammy McLay
  • 11 Jan 2019
  • 19:40
  • Stirling Knights
  • 53 V 115
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • Venue: The Peak-Stirling
    Referee2: Jesus Romero Fernandez
  • 12 Jan 2019
  • 14:15
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • 83 V 48
  • Glasgow University
  • Venue: St Columbas HS
    Referee2: Jesus Romero Fernandez
  • 11 Jan 2019
  • 20:00
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • 88 V 79
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Nicholas Nassi
  • 16 Dec 2018
  • 15:00
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • 84 V 47
  • Perth Phoenix
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
    Referee2: Christopher Curle
  • 16 Dec 2018
  • 17:00
  • Heriot Watt University
  • 85 V 62
  • City Of Edinburgh U23s
  • Venue: ORIAM
    Referee2: Owen Allan
  • 12 Jan 2019
  • 11:00
  • City Of Edinburgh U23s
  • 82 V 51
  • Boroughmuir Blaze B
  • Venue: Portobello High School
    Referee2: Graeme McWhirter
  • 13 Jan 2019
  • 14:30
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • 78 V 68
  • Heriot Watt University
  • Venue: Dalry Primary School
    Referee2: Owen Allan
  • 16 Dec 2018
  • 14:15
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • 73 V 51
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • Venue: Lagoon Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Cammy McLay
    Scores
    St Mirren West College Scotland: 11 B Low;16

    Boroughmuir Blaze:

  • 16 Dec 2018
  • 12:20
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • 88 V 41
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Ali Kayani
  • 12 Jan 2019
  • 13:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 66 V 33
  • Glasgow Rens
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Arkadiusz (Arek) Masternak
  • 12 Jan 2019
  • 15:30
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • 97 V 72
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Evaldas Smilgys (E)
  • 13 Jan 2019
  • 13:00
  • Stirling Knights
  • 81 V 68
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • Venue: The Peak-Stirling
    Referee2: Evan McNier
  • 12 Jan 2019
  • 12:00
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • 61 V 43
  • Perth Phoenix
  • Venue: St Columbas HS
    Referee2: David Rad Baker (E)
  • 13 Jan 2019
  • 12:30
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • 95 V 46
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Evaldas Smilgys (E)
  • 16 Dec 2018
  • 12:15
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • 77 V 51
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • Venue: Lagoon Leisure Centre
    Referee2: John Carter
  • 16 Dec 2018
  • 16:15
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • 78 V 54
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Evan McNier
  • 12 Jan 2019
  • 11:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 75 V 56
  • Dundee Madsons
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Arkadiusz (Arek) Masternak
  • 12 Jan 2019
  • 13:30
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • 80 V 83
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Evaldas Smilgys (E)
  • 13 Jan 2019
  • 11:00
  • Stirling Knights
  • 85 V 53
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • Venue: The Peak-Stirling
    Referee2: Evan McNier
  • 12 Jan 2019
  • 16:30
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • 65 V 54
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: St Columbas HS
    Referee2: David Rad Baker (E)
  • 16 Dec 2018
  • 11:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 69 V 82
  • Inverness City
  • Venue: Aker Solutions Dyce
    Referee2: Arkadiusz (Arek) Masternak
  • 13 Jan 2019
  • 14:15
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • 69 V 86
  • Inverness City
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Gordon Yip
  • 12 Jan 2019
  • 11:20
  • Dundee Madsons
  • 83 V 74
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: Baldragon Academy
    Referee2: Lawrie Hill
    Assessor: George Valentine
  • 16 Dec 2018
  • 10:30
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • 50 V 67
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Ali Kayani
  • 13 Jan 2019
  • 10:30
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • 41 V 68
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Gordon Yip
  • 12 Jan 2019
  • 09:00
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  • 58 V 105
  • Glasgow City
  • Venue: ORIAM
    Referee2: Tomas Venslauskas
  • 12 Jan 2019
  • 13:45
  • Ayr Storm
  • 73 V 43
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
    Referee2: Alex Deng, G
  • 13 Jan 2019
  • 13:20
  • Lady Rocks
  • 79 V 35
  • Perth Phoenix
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Tomas Venslauskas
  • 16 Dec 2018
  • 13:00
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • 58 V 67
  • Glasgow Fever
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
    Referee2: Jason Carr
  • 10 Jan 2019
  • 19:40
  • Glasgow Fever
  • 39 V 68
  • Edinburgh University
  • Venue: Douglas Academy
    Referee2: Tom Stobo
  • 12 Jan 2019
  • 13:00
  • Polonia Phoenix
  • 42 V 64
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: Liberton High School
    Referee2: Owen Allan
  • 11 Jan 2019
  • 20:20
  • Lady Rocks
  • 68 V 29
  • Glasgow University
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: James Corbett
    Assessor: Tom Stobo
  • 12 Jan 2019
  • 13:15
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • 39 V 61
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Dimitris Saltas
  • 11 Jan 2019
  • 19:00
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • 96 V 42
  • Polonia Phoenix
  • Venue: Armadale Academy
    Referee2: Kasia Makowska (E)
  • 12 Jan 2019
  • 10:30
  • Polonia Phoenix
  • 51 V 53
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: Liberton High School
    Referee2: Owen Allan
  • 13 Jan 2019
  • 11:20
  • Lady Rocks
  • 44 V 64
  • Perth Phoenix
  • Venue: St Maurices High School
    Referee2: Tomas Venslauskas
  • 12 Jan 2019
  • 15:15
  • Knights Fury Central
  • 67 V 27
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Dimitris Saltas
  • 12 Jan 2019
  • 13:30
  • Highland Bears
  • 119 V 49
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
    Referee2: Krystian Rabiej
  • 16 Dec 2018
  • 11:00
  • City Of Edinburgh B
  • 38 V 73
  • Ayr Storm
  • Venue: Portobello High School
    Referee2: Georgios Stagianos
  • 16 Dec 2018
  • 14:15
  • Sony Centre Fury B
  • 35 V 79
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Evan McNier
  • 12 Jan 2019
  • 15:45
  • Ayr Storm
  • 20 V 85
  • Glasgow Rens
  • Venue: Belmont Academy
    Referee2: Alex Deng, G
  • 10 Jan 2019
  • 00:00
  • Shawlands Academy
  • 67 V 35
  • St Andrews RC Secondary
  • Venue: Aberdeen Sports Village
  • 10 Jan 2019
  • 00:00
  • Oban High School
  •  
  • Shawlands Academy
  • conceded by oban high school
  • Venue: Aberdeen Sports Village
  • 13 Jan 2019
  • 14:15
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 65 V 53
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: Woodbank House (Shell)
    Referee2: Arkadiusz (Arek) Masternak
  • 16 Dec 2018
  • 12:00
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • 54 V 57
  • Granite City Flames
  • Venue: St Columbas HS
    Referee2: Johnathan MacLeod
  • 23 Dec 2018
  • 00:00
  • Polonia Phoenix
  •  
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • conceded by polonia phoenix
  • Venue: TBC
  • 17 Dec 2018
  • 16:00
  • Arbroath High School
  • 18 V 26
  • Perth Grammar School
  • Venue: Arbroath High School
  • 20 Dec 2018
  • 00:00
  • Perth Grammar School
  •  
  • Queen Anne High School
  • conceded by queen anne high school
  • Venue: Perth Grammar School
  • 20 Dec 2018
  • 00:00
  • George Heriots School
  •  
  • St Thomas of Aquins RC High School
  • conceded by st thomas of aquins rc high school
  • Venue: George Heriots School
  • 20 Dec 2018
  • 00:00
  • St Thomas of Aquins RC High School
  •  
  • The Mary Erskine School
  • conceded by st thomas of aquins rc high school
  • Venue: St Thomas of Aquins RC High School
  • 20 Dec 2018
  • 00:00
  • St Thomas of Aquins RC High School
  •  
  • West Calder High School
  • conceded by st thomas of aquins rc high school
  • Venue: St Thomas of Aquins RC High School
  • 20 Dec 2018
  • 00:00
  • Denny High School
  • 24 V 49
  • Falkirk High School
  • Venue: Denny High School
  • 20 Dec 2018
  • 00:00
  • Wallace High School
  • 61 V 21
  • Denny High School
  • Venue: Wallace High School
  • 17 Dec 2018
  • 16:00
  • George Heriots School 2nds
  • 6 V 18
  • St Thomas of Aquins RC High School
  • Venue: George Heriots School
  • 20 Dec 2018
  • 00:00
  • Holy Rood RC High School
  • 16 V 30
  • George Heriots School 2nds
  • Venue: Holyrood High School
  • 19 Dec 2018
  • 16:30
  • Firrhill High School
  • 21 V 46
  • Tynecastle High School
  • Venue: Firrhill High School
  • 20 Dec 2018
  • 00:00
  • Stewarton Academy
  • 35 V 16
  • Loudon Academy
  • Venue: Stewarton Academy
  • 20 Dec 2018
  • 00:00
  • Perth Grammar School
  •  
  • Queen Anne High School
  • conceded by queen anne high school
  • Venue: Perth Grammar School
  • 20 Dec 2018
  • 00:00
  • Beath High School
  • 15 V 21
  • Perth Grammar School
  • Venue: Beath High School
  • 20 Dec 2018
  • 00:00
  • St Aloysius College
  • 8 V 38
  • St Andrews RC Secondary
  • Venue: St Aloysius College
  • 20 Dec 2018
  • 00:00
  • St Aloysius College
  • 50 V 3
  • Gryffe High School
  • Venue: St Aloysius College
  • 12 Jan 2019
  • 11:30
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 24 V 58
  • Glasgow Rocks Masters
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Johnathan MacLeod
  • 12 Jan 2019
  • 13:15
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 35 V 46
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Johnathan MacLeod
  • 19 Dec 2018
  • 16:00
  • Annan Academy
  • 35 V 46
  • St Augustines RC High School
  • Venue: Annan Academy
  • 17 Dec 2018
  • 16:00
  • St Mungos High School
  •  
  • Duncanrig Secondary School
  • conceded by duncanrig secondary school
  • Venue: St Mungos High School
  • 19 Dec 2018
  • 16:00
  • Robert Gordons College
  • 48 V 57
  • Inverkeithing High School
  • Venue: Robert Gordons College
  • 19 Dec 2018
  • 13:30
  • Millburn Academy
  • 62 V 82
  • Wallace High School
  • Venue: Millburn Academy
  • 20 Dec 2018
  • 00:00
  • George Heriots School
  • 60 V 38
  • Gryffe High School
  • Venue: George Heriots School
  • 19 Dec 2018
  • 00:00
  • Dunbar Grammar School
  • 2 V 0
  • Park Mains High School
  • bye -park mains progressed to cup
  • Venue: TBC
  • 18 Dec 2018
  • 16:00
  • Falkirk High School
  • 66 V 54
  • St Margarets Academy
  • Venue: Falkirk High School
  • 20 Dec 2018
  • 15:45
  • The Mary Erskine School
  • 39 V 52
  • Wallace High School
  • Venue: The Mary Erskine School
  • 18 Dec 2018
  • 16:00
  • Wallace High School
  •  
  • Millburn Academy
  • conceded by millburn academy
  • Venue: Wallace High School
  • 14 Jan 2019
  • 16:00
  • George Heriots School
  • 40 V 30
  • The Mary Erskine School 2nds
  • Venue: The Mary Erskine School
  • 17 Dec 2018
  • 16:15
  • Portobello High School 2nds
  • 21 V 22
  • Gryffe High School
  • Venue: Portobello High School
  • 21 Dec 2018
  • 15:30
  • Park Mains High School
  • 93 V 52
  • Boroughmuir High School
  • Venue: Park Mains High School
  • 13 Jan 2019
  • 10:00
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • 29 V 32
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
  • 13 Jan 2019
  • 10:00
  • Stirling Knights
  • 58 V 10
  • Edinburgh Vipers
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
  • 13 Jan 2019
  • 10:00
  • City Of Edinburgh
  • 46 V 24
  • Stirling Knights
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
  • 13 Jan 2019
  • 13:00
  • Edinburgh Vipers
  • 15 V 54
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
  • 13 Jan 2019
  • 13:00
  • Perth Phoenix
  • 29 V 30
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
  • 13 Jan 2019
  • 13:00
  • Sony Centre Fury 2
  • 20 V 0
  • Perth Phoenix
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
  • 13 Jan 2019
  • 13:45
  • Sony Centre Fury 2
  • 19 V 40
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
  • 15 Jan 2019
  • 15:15
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • 66 V 38
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy