Fixtures & Results

  • Date
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • Info
  • 30 Mar 2019
  • 12:30
  • Grampian Flyers
  • V
  • Dundee Dragons
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Owen Allan
  • 30 Mar 2019
  • 14:45
  • Grampian Flyers
  • V
  • Women Warriors
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Owen Allan
  • 07 Apr 2019
  • 12:30
  • Grampian Flyers
  • V
  • Glasgow Rocks 3
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Carolyn Wilson (Pending)
  • 05 May 2019
  • 12:30
  • Glasgow Rocks 3
  • V
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Eastwood High School
    Referee2: Tom Stobo
  • 05 May 2019
  • 14:30
  • Glasgow Rocks Masters
  • V
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Eastwood High School
    Referee2: Tom Stobo
  • 11 May 2019
  • 10:30
  • Women Warriors
  • V
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: St Thomas Aquinas Glasgow
  • 26 May 2019
  • 12:30
  • Grampian Flyers
  • V
  • Lothian Phoenix
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
  • 16 Mar 2019
  • 14:45
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • 72 V 65
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Semi Final 2
  • Venue: ORIAM
    Referee2: Evaldas Smilgys
    Scores
    St Mirren West College Scotland: 24RStevenson-31

    Grampian Flyers:

  • 09 Mar 2019
  • 13:40
  • Stirling Knights
  • 57 V 69
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Andrew McNier
  • 16 Mar 2019
  • 11:15
  • Stirling Knights
  • 87 V 60
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Semi Final 1
  • Venue: ORIAM
    Referee2: Alejandro Codiamat
  • 10 Mar 2019
  • 15:30
  • Inverness City
  • 58 V 67
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Grangemouth Sports Complex
    Referee2: Evaldas Smilgys
  • 03 Mar 2019
  • 12:00
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • 63 V 83
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Armadale Academy
    Referee2: Gordon Yip
  • 23 Feb 2019
  • 14:15
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • 66 V 58
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: St Columbas HS
    Referee2: David Rad Baker
  • 16 Feb 2019
  • 13:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 54 V 65
  • Stirling Knights
  • Venue: Aker Solutions Dyce
    Referee2: Eryk Frontczak (G)
  • 09 Feb 2019
  • 15:30
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • 71 V 81
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Owen Allan
  • 12 Jan 2019
  • 13:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 66 V 33
  • Glasgow Rens
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Arkadiusz (Arek) Masternak
  • 01 Dec 2018
  • 13:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 55 V 66
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • Venue: Aker Solutions Dyce
    Referee2: Eryk Frontczak (G)
    Scores
    Grampian Flyers: Craik T 12

    St Mirren West College Scotland: Mitchell B 15

  • 03 Mar 2019
  • 10:00
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • 97 V 74
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Armadale Academy
    Referee2: Gordon Yip
  • 23 Feb 2019
  • 12:00
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • 77 V 68
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: St Columbas HS
    Referee2: David Rad Baker
  • 16 Feb 2019
  • 11:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 35 V 88
  • Stirling Knights
  • Venue: Aker Solutions Dyce
    Referee2: Eryk Frontczak (G)
  • 09 Feb 2019
  • 13:30
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • 71 V 78
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: The Crags
    Referee2: Alejandro Codiamat
  • 19 Jan 2019
  • 11:30
  • Inverness City
  • 57 V 65
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
    Referee2: Krystian Rabiej
  • 12 Jan 2019
  • 11:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 75 V 56
  • Dundee Madsons
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Arkadiusz (Arek) Masternak
  • 16 Dec 2018
  • 11:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 69 V 82
  • Inverness City
  • Venue: Aker Solutions Dyce
    Referee2: Arkadiusz (Arek) Masternak
  • 01 Dec 2018
  • 11:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 46 V 61
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • Venue: Aker Solutions Dyce
    Referee2: Eryk Frontczak (G)
  • 10 Mar 2019
  • 13:00
  • Lothian Phoenix
  • 44 V 34
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Armadale Academy
    Referee2: Kenny Sanford
  • 23 Feb 2019
  • 15:00
  • Dundee Dragons
  • 36 V 27
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Dundee & Angus College
    Referee2: Owen Allan
  • 12 Jan 2019
  • 11:30
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 24 V 58
  • Glasgow Rocks Masters
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Johnathan MacLeod
  • 12 Jan 2019
  • 13:15
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 35 V 46
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Johnathan MacLeod
  • 03 Mar 2019
  • 13:00
  • Grampian Flyers B
  • 63 V 38
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
    Referee2: Gary Penman
  • 03 Mar 2019
  • 16:00
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • 63 V 61
  • Grampian Flyers B
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
    Referee2: Alex Reid
  • 10 Feb 2019
  • 10:00
  • Grampian Flyers B
  • 54 V 53
  • Dundee Madsons
  • Venue: Perth College UHI
    Referee2: Candidate Level 1
    Assessor: Ross Bain
  • 10 Feb 2019
  • 13:30
  • Panthers BC
  • 69 V 29
  • Grampian Flyers B
  • Venue: Perth College UHI
    Referee2: Candidate Level 1
    Assessor: Ross Bain
    Scores
    Panthers BC: L.Ross

    Grampian Flyers B: TAmlid

  • 20 Jan 2019
  • 11:30
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • 75 V 34
  • Grampian Flyers B
  • Venue: Perth College UHI
  • 09 Dec 2018
  • 13:00
  • Grampian Flyers B
  • 42 V 63
  • West Lothian Wolves Acd
  • Venue: Perth College UHI
  • 13 Jan 2019
  • 14:15
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 65 V 53
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: Woodbank House (Shell)
    Referee2: Arkadiusz (Arek) Masternak