Fixtures & Results

  • Date
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • Info
  • 09 Feb 2019
  • 15:30
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • V
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: The Crags
  • 16 Feb 2019
  • 13:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • V
  • Stirling Knights
  • Venue: Aker Solutions Dyce
  • 23 Feb 2019
  • 14:15
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • V
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: St Columbas HS
  • 19 Jan 2019
  • 11:30
  • Inverness City
  • V
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
    Referee2: Krystian Rabiej
  • 09 Feb 2019
  • 13:30
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • V
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: The Crags
  • 16 Feb 2019
  • 11:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • V
  • Stirling Knights
  • Venue: Aker Solutions Dyce
  • 23 Feb 2019
  • 12:00
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • V
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: St Columbas HS
  • 23 Feb 2019
  • 15:00
  • Dundee Dragons
  • V
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Dundee & Angus College
  • 10 Mar 2019
  • 13:00
  • Lothian Phoenix
  • V
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Armadale Academy
  • 30 Mar 2019
  • 12:30
  • Grampian Flyers
  • V
  • Dundee Dragons
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
  • 30 Mar 2019
  • 14:45
  • Grampian Flyers
  • V
  • Women Warriors
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
  • 07 Apr 2019
  • 12:30
  • Grampian Flyers
  • V
  • Glasgow Rocks 3
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
  • 05 May 2019
  • 12:30
  • Glasgow Rocks 3
  • V
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Eastwood High School
  • 05 May 2019
  • 14:30
  • Glasgow Rocks Masters
  • V
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Eastwood High School
  • 11 May 2019
  • 10:30
  • Women Warriors
  • V
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: St Thomas Aquinas Glasgow
  • 20 Jan 2019
  • 11:30
  • South Lanarkshire Colliers
  • V
  • Grampian Flyers B
  • Venue: Perth College UHI
    Referee2: Siyu Wang (Pending)
  • 10 Feb 2019
  • 10:00
  • Grampian Flyers B
  • V
  • Dundee Madsons
  • Venue: Perth College UHI
  • 10 Feb 2019
  • 13:30
  • Panthers BC
  • V
  • Grampian Flyers B
  • Venue: Perth College UHI
  • 03 Mar 2019
  • 13:00
  • Grampian Flyers B
  • V
  • West Edinburgh Warriors
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
  • 03 Mar 2019
  • 16:00
  • Ayrshire Tornadoes
  • V
  • Grampian Flyers B
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
  • 12 Jan 2019
  • 13:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 66 V 33
  • Glasgow Rens
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Arkadiusz (Arek) Masternak
  • 01 Dec 2018
  • 13:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 55 V 66
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • Venue: Aker Solutions Dyce
    Referee2: Eryk Frontczak (G)
    Scores
    Grampian Flyers: Craik T 12

    St Mirren West College Scotland: Mitchell B 15

  • 24 Nov 2018
  • 14:45
  • Perth Phoenix
  • 23 V 89
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Perth Academy
    Referee2: Ross Bain
  • 17 Nov 2018
  • 13:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 52 V 91
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • Venue: Aker Solutions Dyce
    Referee2: Edvinas Dobrovolskis (G)
  • 10 Nov 2018
  • 13:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 58 V 66
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Andrew Garioch
  • 27 Oct 2018
  • 13:00
  • Stirling Knights
  • 88 V 63
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: The Peak-Stirling
    Referee2: Owain Clark
  • 20 Oct 2018
  • 13:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 53 V 73
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Arkadiusz (Arek) Masternak
  • 13 Oct 2018
  • 13:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 81 V 40
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Arkadiusz (Arek) Masternak
  • 06 Oct 2018
  • 15:00
  • Glasgow Rens
  • 57 V 77
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Bellahouston Sports Centre
    Referee2: Alex Deng, G
  • 22 Sep 2018
  • 13:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 105 V 83
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: Woodbank House (Shell)
    Referee2: Christopher Curle
  • 16 Sep 2018
  • 14:15
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • 78 V 45
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Lagoon Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Andrew McNier
  • 12 Jan 2019
  • 11:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 75 V 56
  • Dundee Madsons
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Arkadiusz (Arek) Masternak
  • 16 Dec 2018
  • 11:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 69 V 82
  • Inverness City
  • Venue: Aker Solutions Dyce
    Referee2: Arkadiusz (Arek) Masternak
  • 01 Dec 2018
  • 11:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 46 V 61
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • Venue: Aker Solutions Dyce
    Referee2: Eryk Frontczak (G)
  • 24 Nov 2018
  • 11:00
  • Glasgow City
  • 61 V 79
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Glasgow Club Easterhouse
    Referee2: Gordon Yip
  • 17 Nov 2018
  • 11:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 83 V 46
  • Sony Centre Fury
  • Venue: Aker Solutions Dyce
  • 10 Nov 2018
  • 11:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 63 V 68
  • Dunfermline Reign
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Andrew Garioch
  • 27 Oct 2018
  • 11:00
  • Stirling Knights
  • 92 V 54
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: The Peak-Stirling
    Referee2: Owain Clark
  • 20 Oct 2018
  • 11:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 72 V 49
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Arkadiusz (Arek) Masternak
  • 06 Oct 2018
  • 11:20
  • Dundee Madsons
  • 78 V 75
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Craigowl Primary School
    Referee2: Gordon Yip
  • 22 Sep 2018
  • 11:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 47 V 73
  • West Lothian Wolves
  • Venue: Woodbank House (Shell)
    Referee2: Christopher Curle
  • 16 Sep 2018
  • 12:20
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • 65 V 55
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: Lagoon Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Andrew McNier
  • 12 Jan 2019
  • 11:30
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 24 V 58
  • Glasgow Rocks Masters
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Johnathan MacLeod
  • 12 Jan 2019
  • 13:15
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 35 V 46
  • Glasgow Rocks
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Johnathan MacLeod
  • 09 Dec 2018
  • 13:00
  • Grampian Flyers B
  • 42 V 63
  • West Lothian Wolves Acd
  • Venue: Perth College UHI
  • 11 Nov 2018
  • 14:00
  • Grampian Flyers B
  • 61 V 56
  • Dundee Madsons
  • Venue: Bathgate Academy
    Referee2: Candidate Level 1 (Pending)
  • 14 Oct 2018
  • 10:00
  • Grampian Flyers B
  • 67 V 14
  • Dunfermline Reign B
  • Venue: Perth College UHI
  • 14 Oct 2018
  • 11:45
  • Grampian Flyers B
  • 55 V 53
  • Stirling Knights B
  • Venue: Perth College UHI
    Referee2: Ross Bain
  • 16 Sep 2018
  • 10:00
  • Grampian Flyers B
  • 67 V 34
  • Fife Steel
  • Venue: Perth College UHI
    Referee2: Maisie (G) James
  • 16 Sep 2018
  • 13:30
  • Grampian Flyers B
  • 19 V 40
  • Panthers BC
  • Venue: Perth College UHI
    Referee2: Maisie (G) James
  • 03 Nov 2018
  • 13:20
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 69 V 82
  • St Mirren West College Scotland
  • Venue: Banks O Dee Sports Club
    Referee2: Teodora Stoyanova
  • 30 Sep 2018
  • 13:30
  • Inverness City
  • 43 V 84
  • Grampian Flyers
  • court 1
  • Venue: Inverness Royal Academy
    Referee2: Krystian Rabiej
  • 29 Sep 2018
  • 11:00
  • Stirling Knights
  • 75 V 42
  • Grampian Flyers
  • Venue: The Peak-Stirling
    Referee2: Cammy McLay
  • 11 Nov 2018
  • 14:30
  • Boroughmuir Blaze
  •  
  • Grampian Flyers
  • conceded by grampian flyers
  • Venue: The Crags
  • 13 Jan 2019
  • 14:15
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 65 V 53
  • Highland Bears
  • Venue: Woodbank House (Shell)
    Referee2: Arkadiusz (Arek) Masternak
  • 11 Nov 2018
  • 14:45
  • Grampian Flyers
  • 65 V 53
  • Glasgow Fever (Chairmans Cup)
  • Venue: Beach Leisure Centre
    Referee2: Edvinas Dobrovolskis (G)